TF
Tevin Foster
#3GuardSenior5'11"Lawton, OK
17-182017-18
PPG12.3
RPG3.1
APG3.5
FG%41.4
3P%32.8
FT%80.3
PPG12.3
RPG3.1
APG3.5
FG%41.4
3P%32.8
FT%80.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.365
- REB/G3.145
- AST/G3.581
- STL/G1.586
- BLK/G0.143
- FTA/G4.284
- PIR21.772
- EPM-0.722
Box Score
- PTS/G12.365
- REB/G3.145
- AST/G3.581
- STL/G1.586
- BLK/G0.143
- FTA/G4.284
- PIR21.772
- EPM-0.722
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%44
- TS%55.7%63
- 2P%50.0%67
- 3P%32.8%31
- 3PAr50.4%61
- FT%80.3%69
- FT Rate44.085
Advanced
- Usage%21.9%61
- AST%19.1%67
- TOV%23.2%11
- OREB%2.5%53
- HKM%3.0%64
Game Log
GP28
PTS12.8
REB3.2
AST3.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 6/1932% | 1/813% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 87 | 95 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 38 | 17 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 109 | 96 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -3.7 | 19 | 110 |
| 2/24 | L | 37 | 13 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 89 | 107 | |
| 2/22 | L | 26 | 4 | 1/119% | 0/70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4.5 | 34 | 106 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 110 | 503 |
| 2/10 | W | 33 | 17 | 7/1070% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10.2 | 111 | 103 | |
| 2/7 | L | 37 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 | 111 | 107 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 6/1346% | 3/838% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.8 | 109 | 119 |
| 1/31 | W | 37 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 103 | 102 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 85 | – |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 39 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/3100% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.7 | 141 | 100 |
| 1/17 | L | 34 | 20 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.6 | 121 | 115 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 37 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.0 | 84 | 89 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 33 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 83 | 108 |
| 1/6 | L | 38 | 9 | 4/1331% | 1/425% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 98 | 104 | |
| 1/3 | W | 32 | 17 | 4/1233% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.2 | 115 | 100 | |
| 12/30 | W | 32 | 19 | 6/1155% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 124 | 106 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 33 | 25 | 7/1450% | 3/650% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.3 | 119 | 100 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 87 | 110 |
| 12/19 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 128 | 99 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.0 | 93 | 80 |
| 12/9 | W | 31 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 111 | 107 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 124 | 84 |
| 12/2 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 108 | 46 |
| 11/26 | W | 35 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 132 | 122 | |
| 11/25 | L | 32 | 8 | 2/1217% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 71 | 125 | |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 38 | 15 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 122 | 106 |
| 11/20 | L | 30 | 24 | 8/1173% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 113 | 97 | |
| 11/16 | W | Howard PayneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.6 | 165 | 86 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 111 | 121 |
| 11/10 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 17 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 163 | 92 |
| Totals | – | 937 | 358 | 110/26641% | 44/13433% | 93 | 20 | 89 | 41 | 4 | 84 | 67 | – | – | – |