VJ
Vernon Lowndes Jr.
#15GuardJunior6'5"Charleston, SC
17-182017-18
PPG6.5
RPG3.2
APG0.6
FG%47.3
3P%29.5
FT%66.7
PPG6.5
RPG3.2
APG0.6
FG%47.3
3P%29.5
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.511
- REB/G3.250
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G1.825
- PIR10.24
- EPM-0.720
Box Score
- PTS/G6.511
- REB/G3.250
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G1.825
- PIR10.24
- EPM-0.720
Shooting
- eFG%52.3%64
- TS%54.9%56
- 2P%56.3%92
- 3P%29.5%15
- 3PAr33.6%23
- FT%66.7%16
- FT Rate36.670
Advanced
- Usage%23.3%72
- AST%8.6%14
- TOV%28.0%1
- OREB%5.1%88
- HKM%4.2%90
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.3
REB3.3
AST0.6
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 17 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 108 | 117 |
| 2/27 | L | 20 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -0.3 | 52 | – | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 76 | 117 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 25 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 119 | 375 |
| 2/15 | L | @Hartford | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 55 | 233 |
| 2/11 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 110 | 109 |
| 1/31 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 53 | – | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 91 | 99 |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 15 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 167 | – | |
| 1/18 | L | Hartford | 11 | 9 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 134 | – |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 111 | 120 |
| 1/13 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/10 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.1 | 45 | – | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 65 | 101 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 57 | 93 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 16 | 11 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 124 | 113 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 97 | 116 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 12 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 80 | 111 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 12/10 | W | Maine-MachiasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | – | – |
| 12/8 | L | 32 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.4 | 109 | – | |
| 12/5 | W | Maine-Presque IsleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 135 | – |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 38 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.4 | 55 | 83 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 72 | 103 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 25 | 20 | 7/7100% | 5/5100% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.9 | 115 | 77 |
| 11/22 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 11/18 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 10 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 39 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 437 | 169 | 62/13247% | 13/4529% | 16 | 20 | 88 | 20 | 6 | 50 | 46 | – | – | – |