
James Lewis Jr.
#25CenterSenior6'8"Mount Holly, NC
PPG5.6
RPG5.9
APG0.5
FG%54.1
3P%–
FT%50.0
PPG5.6
RPG5.9
APG0.5
FG%54.1
3P%–
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.66
- REB/G5.948
- AST/G0.515
- STL/G0.426
- BLK/G0.417
- FTA/G2.236
- PIR11.016
- EPM0.239
Box Score
- PTS/G5.66
- REB/G5.948
- AST/G0.515
- STL/G0.426
- BLK/G0.417
- FTA/G2.236
- PIR11.016
- EPM0.239
Shooting
- eFG%54.1%45
- TS%53.8%25
- 2P%54.1%36
- 3P%0.0%38
- 3PAr0.0%18
- FT%50.0%9
- FT Rate54.186
Advanced
- Usage%13.9%3
- AST%4.0%10
- TOV%16.2%63
- OREB%11.7%74
- HKM%2.9%10
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.5
REB6.0
AST0.5
FG%54%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 136 | 110 | |
| 3/6 | L | 23 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 64 | 113 | |
| 3/5 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | 51 | 91 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 141 | 97 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 31 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 145 | 88 |
| 2/19 | W | 30 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 113 | 84 | |
| 2/17 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 73 | 109 | |
| 2/12 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 39 | 93 | |
| 2/10 | W | 24 | 10 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | 174 | 97 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 65 | 99 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 112 | 116 |
| 1/29 | W | 29 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 94 | 90 | |
| 1/27 | W | 27 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 87 | 89 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 205 | 115 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 34 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 36 | 104 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 34 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 148 | 115 |
| 1/13 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 70 | 100 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 88 | 109 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 136 | 96 |
| 1/1 | W | 32 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 89 | 100 | |
| 12/30 | L | 30 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 121 | 103 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 105 | 94 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 142 | 143 |
| 12/13 | W | ErskineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 27 | 45 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 137 | 120 |
| 11/24 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 35 | 108 | |
| 11/23 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.6 | 12 | 71 | |
| 11/22 | L | 8 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 84 | 124 | |
| 11/18 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 130 | 98 | |
| 11/15 | W | William PeaceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 15 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 192 | 79 |
| 11/12 | W | 20 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 129 | 107 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 86 | 101 |
| Totals | – | 766 | 165 | 66/12254% | 0/0– | 15 | 79 | 179 | 13 | 13 | 28 | 54 | – | – | – |