JS
Jamar Sandifer
#10GuardSophomore6'4"Dallas, TX
17-182017-18
PPG8.2
RPG3.7
APG1.4
FG%39.7
3P%38.5
FT%79.7
PPG8.2
RPG3.7
APG1.4
FG%39.7
3P%38.5
FT%79.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.228
- REB/G3.763
- AST/G1.424
- STL/G0.831
- BLK/G0.593
- FTA/G2.134
- PIR14.327
- EPM-0.818
Box Score
- PTS/G8.228
- REB/G3.763
- AST/G1.424
- STL/G0.831
- BLK/G0.593
- FTA/G2.134
- PIR14.327
- EPM-0.818
Shooting
- eFG%46.6%24
- TS%51.1%27
- 2P%40.4%15
- 3P%38.5%71
- 3PAr35.6%27
- FT%79.7%66
- FT Rate29.246
Advanced
- Usage%20.4%49
- AST%13.8%43
- TOV%17.9%43
- OREB%5.9%92
- HKM%4.3%92
Game Log
GP31
PTS8.2
REB3.5
AST1.4
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 19 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 102 | 119 | |
| 3/6 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 114 | 94 | |
| 3/3 | L | 15 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 131 | 89 | |
| 3/1 | L | 17 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | 48 | 112 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 25 | 19 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 161 | – |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 130 | 100 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 114 | 116 |
| 2/12 | W | 23 | 12 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 | 114 | 75 | |
| 2/10 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 59 | 87 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 61 | 101 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 93 | – |
| 1/27 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 103 | 97 | |
| 1/22 | W | 25 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 77 | 95 | |
| 1/20 | W | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 153 | 89 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 29 | 15 | 7/1070% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.2 | 104 | – |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 2/1118% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 113 | – |
| 1/8 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3.5 | 14 | 111 | |
| 1/6 | W | 37 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.1 | 133 | 93 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 38 | 26 | 10/1759% | 1/617% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16.9 | 123 | 115 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 77 | 115 |
| 12/29 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 151 | 62 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 6/1540% | 2/367% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 109 | 113 |
| 12/14 | W | 38 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.9 | 119 | 75 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.6 | 46 | 122 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 58 | 118 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | 60 | 129 |
| 11/29 | W | WileyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 134 | 98 |
| 11/22 | W | 14 | 8 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 144 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 126 | 122 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1338% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 103 | 113 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.9 | 53 | 123 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 47 | 99 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2.3 | 39 | 139 |
| Totals | – | 700 | 253 | 86/21839% | 30/7838% | 42 | 39 | 109 | 22 | 16 | 44 | 90 | – | – | – |