
Ajay Sanders
#4GuardSenior6'4"Greenville, NC
PPG7.6
RPG4.6
APG1.1
FG%39.1
3P%35.2
FT%66.7
PPG7.6
RPG4.6
APG1.1
FG%39.1
3P%35.2
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.623
- REB/G4.684
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.731
- BLK/G0.150
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR13.222
- EPM0.045
Box Score
- PTS/G7.623
- REB/G4.684
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.731
- BLK/G0.150
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR13.222
- EPM0.045
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%58
- TS%52.9%45
- 2P%47.1%50
- 3P%35.2%52
- 3PAr67.4%88
- FT%66.7%18
- FT Rate23.733
Advanced
- Usage%14.5%6
- AST%7.5%10
- TOV%15.9%62
- OREB%6.0%94
- HKM%2.1%29
Game Log
GP32
PTS7.9
REB4.6
AST1.2
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/27 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 181 | 133 |
| 3/25 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 134 | 111 |
| 3/20 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.8 | 8 | 102 | |
| 3/14 | L | 33 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.7 | 5 | 129 | |
| 3/9 | L | 34 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 92 | 110 | |
| 3/7 | W | 24 | 12 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 123 | 102 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 144 | 126 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 151 | 126 |
| 2/23 | W | 28 | 10 | 3/1030% | 3/1030% | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.3 | 103 | 100 | |
| 2/21 | L | 29 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 108 | 105 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 30 | 22 | 7/1164% | 4/850% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 171 | 122 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -3.1 | 44 | 108 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 59 | 103 |
| 2/2 | W | 24 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 180 | 106 | |
| 1/31 | W | 35 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 124 | 127 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 31 | 15 | 4/944% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.3 | 140 | 77 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 37 | 19 | 7/1644% | 5/1436% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 128 | 107 |
| 1/19 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 121 | 108 | |
| 1/12 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 71 | 98 | |
| 1/10 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 97 | 103 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 44 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | 108 | 96 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 116 | 105 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 36 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 127 | 108 |
| 12/16 | W | 34 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 126 | 99 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 72 | 129 |
| 12/5 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 163 | 105 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 110 | 118 |
| 11/20 | W | MethodistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 118 | 82 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 90 | 124 |
| 11/17 | W | 22 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 110 | 75 | |
| 11/16 | L | 14 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 46 | 94 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5.0 | 16 | 115 |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 134 | 107 |
| 11/6 | W | FerrumNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.4 | 17 | – |
| Totals | – | 899 | 253 | 84/21539% | 51/14535% | 37 | 46 | 147 | 23 | 5 | 37 | 76 | – | – | – |