TU
Tate Unruh
#15GuardSenior6'2"Branson, MO
13-142013-14
PPG12.8
RPG3.3
APG1.4
FG%45.7
3P%41.8
FT%95.1
PPG12.8
RPG3.3
APG1.4
FG%45.7
3P%41.8
FT%95.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.871
- REB/G3.358
- AST/G1.429
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.00
- FTA/G2.026
- PIR21.475
- EPM-0.338
Box Score
- PTS/G12.871
- REB/G3.358
- AST/G1.429
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.00
- FTA/G2.026
- PIR21.475
- EPM-0.338
Shooting
- eFG%58.4%94
- TS%62.3%95
- 2P%51.8%83
- 3P%41.8%89
- 3PAr60.7%84
- FT%95.1%100
- FT Rate21.813
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%31
- AST%9.0%15
- TOV%15.1%67
- OREB%1.2%11
- HKM%0.9%1
Game Log
GP30
PTS12.8
REB3.3
AST1.4
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 32 | 15 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 127 | – | |
| 3/14 | L | 42 | 12 | 5/1338% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 111 | 111 | |
| 3/13 | W | 35 | 12 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 126 | 108 | |
| 3/8 | W | @ | 27 | 22 | 7/1164% | 6/967% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.0 | 170 | 83 |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 135 | 136 |
| 3/1 | L | 34 | 22 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.2 | 151 | 124 | |
| 2/27 | L | 30 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 121 | 132 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.2 | 34 | 125 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 35 | 24 | 9/1275% | 6/875% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.6 | 186 | 106 |
| 2/15 | W | 34 | 13 | 3/1030% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 145 | 117 | |
| 2/13 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 179 | 129 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 7/1354% | 4/944% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 114 | 129 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 12 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 121 | 119 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.3 | 103 | 124 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/60% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.5 | 36 | 130 |
| 1/25 | W | 32 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.1 | 49 | 109 | |
| 1/23 | W | 29 | 20 | 5/771% | 5/771% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 174 | 123 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 7/1164% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 148 | 112 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 30 | 17 | 7/978% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 156 | 112 |
| 1/11 | W | 34 | 21 | 5/1145% | 4/1040% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16.7 | 150 | 113 | |
| 1/9 | W | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 143 | – | |
| 1/4 | W | 23 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 126 | – | |
| 12/29 | W | 23 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 92 | 102 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 37 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/70% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4.8 | 17 | 120 |
| 12/16 | W | 38 | 24 | 7/1164% | 6/967% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | 161 | 96 | |
| 12/10 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 115 | 74 |
| 12/1 | W | 31 | 16 | 5/1242% | 4/850% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 126 | 108 | |
| 11/30 | W | 36 | 12 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 143 | – | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 63 | 107 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 34 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 58 | 103 |
| 11/12 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 13 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 117 | 100 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 34 | 14 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.8 | 118 | – |
| Totals | – | 935 | 385 | 128/28046% | 71/17042% | 43 | 9 | 98 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 71 | – | – | – |