
Mezie Offurum
#13ForwardSenior6'8"Germantown, MD
PPG10.2
RPG5.3
APG1.1
FG%56.5
3P%33.3
FT%70.0
PPG10.2
RPG5.3
APG1.1
FG%56.5
3P%33.3
FT%70.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.257
- REB/G5.355
- AST/G1.149
- STL/G0.973
- BLK/G0.444
- FTA/G3.681
- PIR15.649
- EPM1.076
Box Score
- PTS/G10.257
- REB/G5.355
- AST/G1.149
- STL/G0.973
- BLK/G0.444
- FTA/G3.681
- PIR15.649
- EPM1.076
Shooting
- eFG%58.3%90
- TS%61.5%90
- 2P%59.4%86
- 3P%33.3%51
- 3PAr11.3%7
- FT%70.0%41
- FT Rate53.896
Advanced
- Usage%18.8%41
- AST%8.0%41
- TOV%20.2%14
- OREB%7.5%68
- HKM%3.2%41
Game Log
GP28
PTS10.3
REB5.4
AST1.1
FG%56%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 32 | 20 | 9/1560% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 128 | 120 | |
| 3/4 | W | 22 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 44 | 110 | |
| 2/24 | W | 21 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.8 | 108 | 100 | |
| 2/22 | L | 17 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 14 | 105 | |
| 2/18 | W | 27 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | 110 | 94 | |
| 2/16 | W | 29 | 18 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.1 | 149 | 93 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 34 | 13 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 109 | 81 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.9 | 84 | 103 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 32 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 111 | 92 |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 33 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6.3 | 82 | 114 |
| 1/28 | W | 30 | 15 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | 119 | 74 | |
| 1/26 | W | 33 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 141 | 102 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 151 | 125 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 38 | 17 | 7/1164% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15.0 | 118 | 104 |
| 1/14 | W | 26 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 160 | 103 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 58 | 94 |
| 1/7 | L | 31 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 126 | 104 | |
| 1/5 | L | 27 | 19 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13.1 | 109 | 98 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.1 | 132 | 90 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 19 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 105 | 80 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | 42 | 93 |
| 12/2 | W | 30 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.3 | 97 | 106 | |
| 11/27 | L | 28 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 114 | 106 | |
| 11/26 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 103 | 83 | |
| 11/25 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 146 | 81 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 144 | 109 |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 19 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 137 | 87 |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 20 | 11 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 145 | 78 |
| 11/9 | W | 18 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 117 | 64 | |
| 11/7 | W | Valley ForgeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 135 | 47 |
| Totals | – | 745 | 287 | 105/18656% | 7/2133% | 31 | 50 | 152 | 26 | 9 | 51 | 71 | – | – | – |