
Hunter Vick
#20GuardSophomore6'4"Camden, TN
PPG8.2
RPG3.0
APG1.3
FG%38.8
3P%36.4
FT%92.9
PPG8.2
RPG3.0
APG1.3
FG%38.8
3P%36.4
FT%92.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.231
- REB/G3.040
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.377
- FTA/G0.62
- PIR15.139
- EPM-0.146
Box Score
- PTS/G8.231
- REB/G3.040
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.377
- FTA/G0.62
- PIR15.139
- EPM-0.146
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%66
- TS%52.7%51
- 2P%43.6%32
- 3P%36.4%69
- 3PAr66.7%88
- FT%92.9%99
- FT Rate8.52
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%14
- AST%9.5%21
- TOV%11.8%92
- OREB%2.2%49
- HKM%2.8%57
Game Log
GP23
PTS7.9
REB2.9
AST1.1
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/29 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 114 | 118 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 76 | 110 |
| 2/22 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 63 | 103 | |
| 2/20 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 93 | 106 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 104 | 105 |
| 2/13 | W | 23 | 15 | 6/1060% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 131 | 103 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 136 | 90 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 134 | 120 |
| 2/1 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 146 | 102 | |
| 1/30 | L | 21 | 21 | 6/875% | 5/5100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 200 | 129 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.9 | 19 | 122 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 168 | 110 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 0 | 113 |
| 12/21 | L | 19 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 115 | 123 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 86 | 95 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 76 | 124 |
| 12/2 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 155 | 75 |
| 11/25 | L | 23 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/60% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.2 | 42 | 114 | |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 120 | 88 |
| 11/17 | L | 33 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/911% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 68 | 91 | |
| 11/16 | L | 26 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 130 | 120 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 89 |
| 11/12 | L | 35 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 97 | 116 | |
| 11/9 | W | Tennessee SouthernNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 16 | 6/875% | 4/580% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.9 | 172 | 94 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 135 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 558 | 181 | 64/16539% | 40/11036% | 25 | 11 | 67 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 27 | – | – | – |