
Matt Veretto
#24ForwardSenior6'8"South Windsor, CT
PPG8.7
RPG3.2
APG1.3
FG%39.7
3P%32.2
FT%64.4
PPG8.7
RPG3.2
APG1.3
FG%39.7
3P%32.2
FT%64.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.740
- REB/G3.212
- AST/G1.360
- STL/G0.417
- BLK/G0.662
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR12.325
- EPM1.778
Box Score
- PTS/G8.740
- REB/G3.212
- AST/G1.360
- STL/G0.417
- BLK/G0.662
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR12.325
- EPM1.778
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%35
- TS%51.3%21
- 2P%51.3%47
- 3P%32.2%39
- 3PAr60.8%88
- FT%64.4%17
- FT Rate23.222
Advanced
- Usage%19.7%53
- AST%10.9%69
- TOV%5.2%100
- OREB%3.2%10
- HKM%4.1%62
Game Log
GP27
PTS8.2
REB3.2
AST1.2
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 2/24 | W | 11 | 3 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 69 | 74 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 146 | 115 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 100 | 87 |
| 2/15 | W | 23 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 76 | 84 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 43 | 104 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 64 | 101 |
| 2/3 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 113 | 81 | |
| 2/1 | W | 18 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 72 | 76 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 92 | 82 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 75 | 86 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 107 | 103 |
| 1/13 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 77 | 90 | |
| 1/11 | W | 30 | 13 | 4/1040% | 3/743% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 140 | 110 | |
| 1/6 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 147 | 93 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 22 | 16 | 7/1354% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.2 | 119 | 112 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 146 | 111 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 25 | 16 | 5/683% | 3/475% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 169 | 88 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.4 | 0 | 106 |
| 12/9 | L | 26 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 86 | 124 | |
| 12/2 | W | 25 | 5 | 1/911% | 0/70% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 57 | 111 | |
| 11/29 | W | 21 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 145 | 90 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 27 | 23 | 8/1362% | 6/1060% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.3 | 162 | 126 |
| 11/22 | W | Vermont State - JohnsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 23 | 8/1080% | 6/875% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20.4 | 212 | 89 |
| 11/19 | L | 26 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 54 | 109 | |
| 11/17 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10.9 | 119 | 100 | |
| 11/16 | W | 31 | 18 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.6 | 146 | 98 | |
| 11/11 | W | Plattsburgh StNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 194 | 64 |
| 11/6 | W | 31 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 134 | 95 | |
| Totals | – | 598 | 221 | 77/19440% | 38/11832% | 32 | 16 | 87 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 51 | – | – | – |