
Lamar Norman Jr.
#11GuardSenior6'1"Grand Rapids, MI
PPG17.3
RPG2.8
APG3.1
FG%40.7
3P%33.5
FT%84.4
PPG17.3
RPG2.8
APG3.1
FG%40.7
3P%33.5
FT%84.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G17.394
- REB/G2.836
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.135
- FTA/G3.477
- PIR28.897
- EPM-0.041
Box Score
- PTS/G17.394
- REB/G2.836
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.135
- FTA/G3.477
- PIR28.897
- EPM-0.041
Shooting
- eFG%50.4%58
- TS%54.2%58
- 2P%50.6%74
- 3P%33.5%44
- 3PAr57.6%78
- FT%84.4%83
- FT Rate23.134
Advanced
- Usage%24.5%80
- AST%19.3%70
- TOV%13.8%77
- OREB%1.9%38
- HKM%1.5%9
Game Log
GP28
PTS17.8
REB2.8
AST3.2
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/3 | W | 39 | 18 | 6/1250% | 4/944% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 142 | 100 | |
| 2/28 | L | 38 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/617% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 98 | 124 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 6/1540% | 4/1040% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 105 | 131 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 38 | 18 | 7/1839% | 3/1127% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 114 | 108 |
| 2/18 | W | 35 | 20 | 8/1747% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 106 | 97 | |
| 2/14 | L | 39 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.6 | 96 | 126 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 38 | 12 | 5/1631% | 1/911% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 80 | 126 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 95 | 124 |
| 2/4 | L | 38 | 19 | 6/2030% | 4/1136% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 99 | 117 | |
| 1/31 | L | 39 | 10 | 4/1724% | 0/90% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 85 | 115 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 40 | 27 | 6/1833% | 5/1145% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 132 | 113 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 37 | 20 | 7/1741% | 4/1331% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.4 | 107 | 138 |
| 1/21 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 69 | 101 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 40 | 31 | 9/2045% | 6/967% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 20.7 | 129 | 106 |
| 1/14 | W | 37 | 22 | 9/1656% | 1/425% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 155 | 131 | |
| 1/10 | W | 39 | 25 | 6/1346% | 1/714% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16.5 | 115 | 109 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 37 | 13 | 4/1625% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.8 | 73 | 154 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 37 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 130 | 125 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 126 | 137 |
| 12/21 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 10 | 3/1225% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 102 | 69 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 39 | 24 | 8/1553% | 6/1346% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 150 | 122 |
| 12/10 | L | 37 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 86 | 98 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/922% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 85 | 123 |
| 11/26 | L | 34 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 97 | 119 | |
| 11/20 | L | 39 | 23 | 8/1747% | 6/1250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 120 | 111 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 37 | 30 | 10/1759% | 7/1354% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23.6 | 184 | 137 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 39 | 36 | 10/1663% | 4/757% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24.5 | 152 | 121 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 37 | 25 | 9/2339% | 3/1225% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.9 | 108 | 116 |
| 11/10 | W | GoshenNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 131 | 78 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 6/2030% | 3/933% | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 93 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 1034 | 499 | 169/41641% | 80/24033% | 89 | 18 | 78 | 23 | 2 | 58 | 52 | – | – | – |