MA
Micheal Anumba
#3GuardSenior6'4"Reggio Emelia, Italy
PPG8.9
RPG3.6
APG1.2
FG%51.6
3P%46.2
FT%80.8
PPG8.9
RPG3.6
APG1.2
FG%51.6
3P%46.2
FT%80.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.827
- REB/G3.968
- AST/G1.428
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.375
- FTA/G3.886
- PIR13.322
- EPM0.253
Box Score
- PTS/G7.827
- REB/G3.968
- AST/G1.428
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.375
- FTA/G3.886
- PIR13.322
- EPM0.253
Shooting
- eFG%57.5%94
- TS%63.7%98
- 2P%55.1%90
- 3P%40.0%88
- 3PAr48.5%60
- FT%75.7%48
- FT Rate82.8100
Advanced
- Usage%14.6%7
- AST%8.6%17
- TOV%19.1%31
- OREB%4.0%79
- HKM%2.2%30
Game Log
GP17
PTS8.9
REB3.6
AST1.2
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 27 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 95 | 122 | |
| 3/2 | L | 34 | 16 | 5/771% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.4 | 132 | 100 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8.5 | 125 | 119 |
| 2/24 | W | 30 | 15 | 6/875% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 134 | 112 | |
| 2/21 | L | 32 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.4 | 135 | 118 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 136 | 113 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 139 | 117 |
| 2/7 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 134 | 58 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 162 | 125 |
| 1/27 | L | 31 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 105 | 126 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 48 | 70 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -5.5 | 21 | 110 |
| 1/18 | L | 18 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.4 | 151 | 121 | |
| 1/13 | W | 45 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 156 | 113 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 114 | 111 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 28 | 14 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 155 | 109 |
| 1/3 | W | 30 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.7 | 56 | 79 | |
| 12/29 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 93 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 479 | 152 | 47/9152% | 18/3946% | 20 | 9 | 61 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 48 | – | – | – |