
Matt Dentlinger
#32ForwardSenior6'8"Arcadia, IA
PPG12.3
RPG5.3
APG1.1
FG%58.8
3P%26.3
FT%81.6
PPG12.3
RPG5.3
APG1.1
FG%58.8
3P%26.3
FT%81.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.374
- REB/G5.353
- AST/G1.147
- STL/G0.750
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR18.465
- EPM0.662
Box Score
- PTS/G12.374
- REB/G5.353
- AST/G1.147
- STL/G0.750
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR18.465
- EPM0.662
Shooting
- eFG%59.8%92
- TS%63.4%95
- 2P%61.4%89
- 3P%26.3%14
- 3PAr7.3%4
- FT%81.6%85
- FT Rate33.562
Advanced
- Usage%21.3%66
- AST%8.6%49
- TOV%17.3%32
- OREB%6.3%51
- HKM%4.9%81
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.3
REB5.1
AST1.1
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 25 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 114 | 130 | |
| 3/4 | W | 33 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 115 | 82 | |
| 2/25 | L | 33 | 23 | 10/1567% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15.7 | 118 | 103 | |
| 2/23 | W | 28 | 16 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 123 | 88 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 31 | 26 | 9/1369% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 24.3 | 177 | 110 |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 109 | 116 |
| 2/11 | W | 33 | 20 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18.6 | 152 | 113 | |
| 2/4 | W | 35 | 17 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.5 | 129 | 135 | |
| 2/2 | W | 23 | 13 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 142 | 103 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 38 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 89 | 103 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 41 | 19 | 8/1553% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.2 | 119 | 115 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 7/1450% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 107 | 93 |
| 1/21 | W | 33 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 97 | 96 | |
| 1/19 | W | 25 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.5 | 83 | 77 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 32 | 26 | 10/1191% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24.6 | 201 | 101 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 26 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | 119 | 81 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 152 | 106 |
| 12/31 | W | 29 | 22 | 9/1090% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17.9 | 135 | 87 | |
| 12/29 | W | 30 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 81 | 96 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 16 | 106 |
| 12/12 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 90 | 74 |
| 12/10 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 149 | 114 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 96 | 129 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 34 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.8 | 34 | 116 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 76 | 120 |
| 11/26 | L | 26 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 60 | 112 | |
| 11/25 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 107 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 226 | 132 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -1.0 | 48 | 92 |
| 11/15 | W | 34 | 16 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14.6 | 128 | 84 | |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 35 | 19 | 7/1164% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.8 | 109 | 88 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 23 | 15 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12.8 | 141 | 99 |
| Totals | – | 897 | 382 | 153/26059% | 5/1926% | 35 | 45 | 159 | 22 | 27 | 56 | 72 | – | – | – |