
Riley Abercrombie
#22ForwardSenior6'9"Wollongong, Australia
PPG7.4
RPG3.6
APG0.8
FG%40.8
3P%36.2
FT%77.8
PPG7.4
RPG3.6
APG0.8
FG%40.8
3P%36.2
FT%77.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.427
- REB/G3.620
- AST/G0.831
- STL/G0.35
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G0.62
- PIR15.346
- EPM-1.616
Box Score
- PTS/G7.427
- REB/G3.620
- AST/G0.831
- STL/G0.35
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G0.62
- PIR15.346
- EPM-1.616
Shooting
- eFG%52.2%53
- TS%53.5%37
- 2P%48.6%31
- 3P%36.2%69
- 3PAr63.2%90
- FT%77.8%68
- FT Rate9.02
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%12
- AST%6.1%26
- TOV%9.2%94
- OREB%3.9%17
- HKM%0.8%1
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.5
REB3.5
AST0.9
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 17 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 199 | 128 | |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 92 | 104 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 130 | 123 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 94 | 114 |
| 2/24 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.3 | 48 | 126 | |
| 2/22 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | 48 | 102 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 141 | 120 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 103 | 116 |
| 2/10 | W | 25 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 130 | 107 | |
| 2/8 | W | 24 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 119 | 105 | |
| 2/3 | L | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 85 | 117 | |
| 2/1 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 133 | 112 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 19 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 154 | 110 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 76 | 105 |
| 1/20 | W | 25 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 159 | 91 | |
| 1/18 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 76 | 128 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 88 | 123 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/1010% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | 44 | 122 |
| 1/6 | W | 24 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 72 | 114 | |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 29 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 134 | 130 |
| 12/30 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.2 | 142 | 111 | |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 122 | 129 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 65 | 124 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 5/1145% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.9 | 128 | 120 |
| 12/2 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 62 | 97 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 30 | 17 | 5/1050% | 5/771% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 148 | 99 |
| 11/22 | L | 32 | 14 | 4/1040% | 4/1040% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.4 | 95 | 120 | |
| 11/21 | W | 37 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 134 | 108 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/1040% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 93 | 109 |
| 11/14 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 74 | 117 | |
| 11/8 | W | Northern New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/70% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.8 | 21 | 90 |
| 11/6 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 121 | 69 |
| Totals | – | 736 | 224 | 82/20141% | 46/12736% | 27 | 23 | 104 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 34 | – | – | – |