
Tamell Pearson
#3CenterSenior6'10"Chicago, IL
PPG3.9
RPG3.4
APG0.4
FG%40.4
3P%20.0
FT%50.0
PPG3.9
RPG3.4
APG0.4
FG%40.4
3P%20.0
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.162
- REB/G5.947
- AST/G1.160
- STL/G0.656
- BLK/G0.35
- FTA/G3.063
- PIR18.069
- EPM-0.812
Box Score
- PTS/G10.162
- REB/G5.947
- AST/G1.160
- STL/G0.656
- BLK/G0.35
- FTA/G3.063
- PIR18.069
- EPM-0.812
Shooting
- eFG%56.1%59
- TS%58.8%63
- 2P%57.3%58
- 3P%14.3%53
- 3PAr3.4%54
- FT%69.0%62
- FT Rate42.256
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%49
- AST%8.3%54
- TOV%22.6%11
- OREB%9.0%40
- HKM%2.2%3
Game Log
GP26
PTS3.1
REB3.0
AST0.3
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 11 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 100 | 117 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 13 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 134 | 110 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.2 | 60 | 98 |
| 2/18 | L | 17 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 153 | 109 | |
| 2/16 | W | 15 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 88 | 122 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 112 | 121 |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – |
| 2/4 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 24 | 94 | |
| 2/2 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 73 | 101 | |
| 1/28 | W | 14 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 143 | 73 | |
| 1/26 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | – | – | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 110 | 99 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 123 | 133 |
| 1/14 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 45 | 75 | |
| 1/12 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 104 | 104 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 94 | 79 |
| 1/5 | W | 19 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 111 | 100 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | – | 119 |
| 12/17 | W | RegentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.3 | 159 | 47 |
| 12/6 | W | CarlowNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 130 | 65 |
| 11/29 | L | 7 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.3 | – | – | |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1.1 | 8 | 92 |
| 11/20 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 48 | 85 | |
| 11/19 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 | – | – | |
| 11/18 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 35 | 101 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 59 | 79 |
| 11/10 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 22 | 99 | |
| 11/7 | W | Warren WilsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 128 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 331 | 81 | 36/8940% | 1/520% | 9 | 22 | 77 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 44 | – | – | – |