
Josh Jefferson
#11GuardSenior6'2"New Albany, IN
PPG14.7
RPG3.2
APG1.9
FG%43.9
3P%37.4
FT%87.1
PPG14.7
RPG3.2
APG1.9
FG%43.9
3P%37.4
FT%87.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.786
- REB/G3.250
- AST/G1.948
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.269
- FTA/G3.481
- PIR21.376
- EPM1.893
Box Score
- PTS/G14.786
- REB/G3.250
- AST/G1.948
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.269
- FTA/G3.481
- PIR21.376
- EPM1.893
Shooting
- eFG%55.7%89
- TS%60.5%93
- 2P%55.2%91
- 3P%37.4%74
- 3PAr63.4%85
- FT%87.1%92
- FT Rate32.469
Advanced
- Usage%23.1%71
- AST%15.0%53
- TOV%12.1%88
- OREB%3.7%75
- HKM%3.0%60
Game Log
GP27
PTS14.9
REB3.3
AST2.0
FG%44%
Game Log
| 2/26 | W | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 124 | 81 | |
| 2/24 | W | 24 | 10 | 2/1217% | 1/714% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 106 | 88 | |
| 2/21 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.3 | 113 | 97 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 29 | 26 | 7/1164% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 144 | 123 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 32 | 15 | 5/1338% | 2/922% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 130 | 97 |
| 2/13 | W | 25 | 30 | 9/1369% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23.5 | 165 | 111 | |
| 2/10 | W | 28 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 139 | 84 | |
| 2/7 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1346% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 147 | 116 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 29 | 19 | 6/1060% | 4/667% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12.9 | 114 | 138 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 31 | 31 | 8/1173% | 7/978% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 207 | 121 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 91 | 107 |
| 1/22 | W | 26 | 12 | 6/1540% | 0/80% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 83 | 95 | |
| 1/15 | W | 28 | 12 | 3/1030% | 3/933% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3.6 | 73 | 65 | |
| 1/13 | W | 32 | 19 | 7/1450% | 5/1050% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 141 | 96 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 32 | 19 | 5/1242% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 112 | 114 |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1436% | 3/933% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 103 | 99 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 30 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 132 | 108 |
| 12/19 | W | 29 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/956% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 192 | 125 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/60% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 75 | 90 |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 33 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 76 | 114 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 37 | 31 | 11/2152% | 5/1242% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 22.3 | 133 | 122 |
| 12/1 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 92 | 91 | |
| 11/27 | W | Bryan (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 130 | 55 |
| 11/24 | W | 27 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 119 | 83 | |
| 11/23 | W | 31 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 63 | 89 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 181 | 114 |
| 11/16 | W | 26 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 98 | 86 | |
| 11/12 | W | 27 | 11 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 119 | 80 | |
| 11/9 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 16 | 7/1258% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 150 | 61 |
| Totals | – | 781 | 401 | 126/28744% | 68/18237% | 54 | 24 | 90 | 28 | 6 | 37 | 41 | – | – | – |