
Marques Sumner
#5GuardJunior6'1"North Augusta, SC
18-192018-19
PPG8.4
RPG2.9
APG2.1
FG%34.6
3P%36.3
FT%80.0
PPG8.4
RPG2.9
APG2.1
FG%34.6
3P%36.3
FT%80.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.431
- REB/G2.939
- AST/G2.151
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.126
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR17.350
- EPM-0.621
Box Score
- PTS/G8.431
- REB/G2.939
- AST/G2.151
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.126
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR17.350
- EPM-0.621
Shooting
- eFG%44.8%16
- TS%47.0%10
- 2P%32.4%2
- 3P%36.3%61
- 3PAr56.3%71
- FT%80.0%70
- FT Rate12.55
Advanced
- Usage%20.7%53
- AST%17.0%60
- TOV%16.5%57
- OREB%2.8%63
- HKM%1.6%13
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.2
REB2.8
AST2.0
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.9 | 133 | – |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 63 | 111 |
| 2/23 | W | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 120 | 85 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 168 | 119 |
| 2/16 | W | 21 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/863% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 195 | 105 | |
| 2/13 | L | 25 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 133 | 118 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 66 | 88 |
| 2/2 | W | 25 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 162 | 116 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/1217% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 55 | 96 |
| 1/27 | L | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 75 | 121 | |
| 1/24 | L | 19 | 8 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 84 | 117 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 100 | 123 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 23 | 14 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 167 | – |
| 1/16 | L | 26 | 12 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 112 | 132 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.8 | 0 | – |
| 1/9 | L | 22 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 61 | 105 | |
| 1/3 | W | Edward WatersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/650% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 103 | 88 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 5/1242% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 113 | 130 |
| 12/18 | W | 27 | 11 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 122 | 123 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.9 | 0 | 127 |
| 12/8 | L | 24 | 5 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 69 | 114 | |
| 12/5 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 97 | 100 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | -10.4 | 14 | 143 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/560% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 118 | 113 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1242% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 122 | 111 |
| 11/23 | L | 28 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 100 | 112 | |
| 11/19 | L | 31 | 16 | 7/1937% | 2/825% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.6 | 99 | 125 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -4.8 | 30 | 104 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 63 | 129 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/1323% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 86 | 116 |
| 11/7 | W | Johnson University FloridaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 152 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 677 | 239 | 83/24035% | 49/13536% | 58 | 19 | 81 | 16 | 2 | 41 | 52 | – | – | – |