
Damian Chong Qui
#2GuardSenior5'8"Baltimore, MD
PPG9.3
RPG1.7
APG3.7
FG%35.3
3P%23.8
FT%64.2
PPG9.3
RPG1.7
APG3.7
FG%35.3
3P%23.8
FT%64.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.342
- REB/G1.76
- AST/G3.786
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.833
- PIR18.862
- EPM-0.812
Box Score
- PTS/G9.342
- REB/G1.76
- AST/G3.786
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.833
- PIR18.862
- EPM-0.812
Shooting
- eFG%39.1%2
- TS%41.2%0
- 2P%40.7%16
- 3P%23.8%6
- 3PAr31.9%25
- FT%64.2%9
- FT Rate16.714
Advanced
- Usage%22.8%68
- AST%24.6%86
- TOV%17.9%42
- OREB%1.2%16
- HKM%1.7%14
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.4
REB1.5
AST3.7
FG%35%
Game Log
| 2/28 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 4/1527% | 3/933% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 105 | 112 |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 63 | 107 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 136 | 129 |
| 2/19 | W | 33 | 16 | 7/1547% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 103 | 110 | |
| 2/17 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 62 | 103 | |
| 2/12 | L | 29 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -5.4 | 36 | 110 | |
| 2/10 | L | 25 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 77 | 121 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 4/1233% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.1 | 61 | 134 |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/1443% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.5 | 92 | 91 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 33 | 31 | 13/2552% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19.1 | 135 | 128 |
| 1/25 | W | 33 | 1 | 0/80% | 0/10% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.7 | 75 | 119 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.9 | 87 | 128 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.4 | 66 | 107 |
| 1/16 | L | 30 | 3 | 0/80% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.7 | 39 | 128 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 67 | 87 |
| 1/7 | L | 38 | 16 | 6/1540% | 0/30% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 117 | 114 | |
| 1/5 | W | 34 | 13 | 6/1638% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 103 | 115 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 30 | 24 | 9/1560% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | 132 | 110 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -4.5 | 32 | 116 |
| 12/20 | W | 28 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 107 | 102 | |
| 12/19 | W | 27 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 130 | 105 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 32 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 92 | 103 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 65 | 87 |
| 12/3 | W | 39 | 5 | 2/1217% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 60 | 99 | |
| 12/1 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/1323% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4.1 | 50 | 109 | |
| 11/27 | W | BlufftonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 131 | 47 |
| 11/23 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 87 | 115 | |
| 11/22 | W | 19 | 13 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 112 | 106 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/813% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.5 | 50 | 84 |
| 11/14 | W | ManchesterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 67 | 40 |
| 11/12 | W | 33 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/367% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.7 | 117 | 95 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/1127% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 79 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 895 | 282 | 112/31735% | 24/10124% | 110 | 10 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 64 | 67 | – | – | – |