
Jare'l Spellman
#25CenterSenior6'10"Glen Allen, VA
PPG8.0
RPG7.9
APG0.6
FG%53.1
3P%–
FT%73.9
PPG8.0
RPG7.9
APG0.6
FG%53.1
3P%–
FT%73.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.035
- REB/G7.976
- AST/G0.629
- STL/G0.430
- BLK/G2.697
- FTA/G2.227
- PIR14.743
- EPM-0.132
Box Score
- PTS/G8.035
- REB/G7.976
- AST/G0.629
- STL/G0.430
- BLK/G2.697
- FTA/G2.227
- PIR14.743
- EPM-0.132
Shooting
- eFG%53.1%40
- TS%56.7%49
- 2P%53.1%35
- 3P%0.0%11
- 3PAr0.0%6
- FT%73.9%84
- FT Rate35.934
Advanced
- Usage%15.1%5
- AST%4.5%16
- TOV%17.9%52
- OREB%10.5%58
- HKM%10.0%91
Game Log
GP32
PTS8.0
REB7.8
AST0.6
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.6 | 175 | 119 |
| 3/4 | W | 27 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 103 | 102 | |
| 2/29 | W | 33 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 87 | 73 | |
| 2/27 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 108 | 85 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 32 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 158 | 101 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 134 | 96 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 115 | 98 |
| 2/13 | W | 18 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 123 | 81 | |
| 2/8 | L | 31 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 74 | – | |
| 2/6 | L | 20 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.6 | 130 | 103 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 135 | 119 |
| 1/30 | W | 33 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 98 | 84 | |
| 1/25 | W | 30 | 6 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 135 | 95 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 89 | 68 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 53 | 105 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.1 | 102 | 101 |
| 1/15 | W | 30 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 67 | 76 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 | 177 | 101 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 161 | 118 |
| 1/2 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 97 | 102 | |
| 12/29 | L | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 87 | 90 | |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 93 | 90 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 23 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14.9 | 131 | 97 |
| 12/8 | W | @Hartford | 35 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 76 | 84 |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 29 | 18 | 7/7100% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.8 | 171 | 116 |
| 12/1 | W | Pine ManorNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 158 | 64 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 27 | 15 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13.5 | 155 | 108 |
| 11/23 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 66 | 99 | |
| 11/22 | W | 32 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 121 | 69 | |
| 11/19 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 79 | 89 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 76 | 92 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.8 | 87 | 100 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 76 | 137 |
| Totals | – | 870 | 255 | 102/19253% | 0/0– | 20 | 83 | 248 | 13 | 82 | 41 | 90 | – | – | – |