YW
Yanni Wetzell
#5CenterSenior6'10"Auckland, New Zealand
PPG11.6
RPG6.5
APG1.3
FG%58.8
3P%33.3
FT%63.7
PPG11.6
RPG6.5
APG1.3
FG%58.8
3P%33.3
FT%63.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.671
- REB/G6.559
- AST/G1.377
- STL/G0.879
- BLK/G0.632
- FTA/G2.951
- PIR16.757
- EPM1.075
Box Score
- PTS/G11.671
- REB/G6.559
- AST/G1.377
- STL/G0.879
- BLK/G0.632
- FTA/G2.951
- PIR16.757
- EPM1.075
Shooting
- eFG%60.2%82
- TS%61.2%82
- 2P%61.2%82
- 3P%33.3%79
- 3PAr8.6%67
- FT%63.7%44
- FT Rate37.138
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%54
- AST%9.7%67
- TOV%19.5%34
- OREB%10.3%54
- HKM%4.5%33
Game Log
GP31
PTS11.4
REB6.5
AST1.4
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 28 | 12 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 99 | 83 | |
| 3/6 | W | 27 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.2 | 106 | 107 | |
| 3/5 | W | 28 | 16 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 125 | 91 | |
| 2/29 | W | @ | 31 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 102 | 110 |
| 2/25 | W | 30 | 6 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 82 | 89 | |
| 2/22 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 70 | 97 | |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 36 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 135 | 102 |
| 2/11 | W | 33 | 20 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15.6 | 115 | 88 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 29 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 97 | 119 |
| 2/1 | W | 30 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.4 | 110 | 101 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 22 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 100 | 80 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 121 | 109 |
| 1/21 | W | 32 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 121 | 98 | |
| 1/18 | W | 33 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/2100% | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 123 | 68 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 116 | 89 |
| 1/11 | W | 31 | 20 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.2 | 151 | 97 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 26 | 17 | 7/7100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.3 | 164 | 87 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 71 | 105 |
| 1/1 | W | 21 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.6 | 87 | 73 | |
| 12/28 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 84 | 72 | |
| 12/21 | W | 27 | 14 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 97 | 88 | |
| 12/18 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 17 | 7/1070% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 144 | 61 |
| 12/8 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 95 | 95 | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 122 | 89 |
| 11/29 | W | 30 | 14 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 130 | 111 | |
| 11/28 | W | 28 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.8 | 140 | 81 | |
| 11/25 | W | 29 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 117 | 79 | |
| 11/22 | W | 31 | 13 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 167 | 94 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 27 | 20 | 9/1182% | 1/1100% | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19.7 | 132 | 65 |
| 11/13 | W | 22 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 111 | 85 | |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 52 | 103 |
| 11/5 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 124 | 45 | |
| Totals | – | 872 | 353 | 144/24559% | 7/2133% | 42 | 72 | 203 | 24 | 19 | 61 | 81 | – | – | – |