
Danny Garrick
#21GuardJunior6'6"Hadley St. Parker, CO
18-192018-19
PPG8.3
RPG2.5
APG0.3
FG%41.8
3P%40.5
FT%62.5
PPG8.3
RPG2.5
APG0.3
FG%41.8
3P%40.5
FT%62.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.330
- REB/G2.527
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR15.336
- EPM-0.522
Box Score
- PTS/G8.330
- REB/G2.527
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR15.336
- EPM-0.522
Shooting
- eFG%59.9%97
- TS%60.0%89
- 2P%52.6%81
- 3P%40.5%87
- 3PAr89.6%100
- FT%62.5%9
- FT Rate4.40
Advanced
- Usage%15.0%8
- AST%3.4%0
- TOV%7.0%100
- OREB%2.2%48
- HKM%1.6%13
Game Log
GP27
PTS8.3
REB2.4
AST0.4
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/9 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 67 | 115 | |
| 3/6 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 88 | 87 | |
| 3/2 | L | 28 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 87 | 117 | |
| 2/27 | L | 22 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 127 | 126 | |
| 2/23 | W | 26 | 20 | 6/1250% | 6/1155% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 158 | 95 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 132 | 117 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 129 | 116 |
| 2/13 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 109 | 105 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 30 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 157 | 110 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1346% | 5/1145% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 | 124 | 132 |
| 1/30 | L | 28 | 19 | 6/1346% | 5/1145% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 145 | 138 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 26 | 15 | 5/683% | 5/683% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 173 | – |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 92 | 104 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 111 | 130 |
| 1/12 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 79 | 115 | |
| 1/9 | W | 18 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 113 | 97 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 124 | 100 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 65 | 99 |
| 12/29 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 79 | 68 |
| 12/22 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 99 | 99 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 91 | 135 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 66 | 107 |
| 11/28 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/1030% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 112 | 97 |
| 11/24 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 130 | 87 | |
| 11/23 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 81 | 101 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 86 | 107 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | 0 | 130 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 110 | 117 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 24 | 18 | 6/1443% | 6/1346% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 128 | 120 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 132 | – |
| 11/6 | W | Mississippi CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.9 | 42 | 80 |
| Totals | – | 599 | 223 | 76/18242% | 66/16340% | 10 | 12 | 64 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 32 | – | – | – |