KH
Kevin Hunt
#5GuardSophomore6'3"Little Rock, AR
18-192018-19
PPG6.9
RPG2.0
APG2.9
FG%36.6
3P%36.1
FT%66.7
PPG6.9
RPG2.0
APG2.9
FG%36.6
3P%36.1
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.915
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G2.970
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR14.833
- EPM-1.18
Box Score
- PTS/G6.915
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G2.970
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.268
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR14.833
- EPM-1.18
Shooting
- eFG%44.5%15
- TS%47.3%11
- 2P%37.0%7
- 3P%36.1%59
- 3PAr43.9%42
- FT%66.7%17
- FT Rate25.639
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%52
- AST%25.1%86
- TOV%28.2%1
- OREB%1.7%31
- HKM%2.7%51
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.4
REB2.0
AST3.0
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 64 | 126 |
| 3/6 | L | 29 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 116 | 107 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 127 | 138 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.2 | 0 | 116 |
| 2/23 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 42 | – | |
| 2/20 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 105 | – | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.3 | 25 | 138 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 1/911% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | 50 | 99 |
| 2/9 | L | 30 | 16 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 134 | 112 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.9 | 48 | 116 |
| 2/2 | L | 21 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.8 | 87 | 126 | |
| 1/26 | W | 32 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 69 | 98 | |
| 1/19 | L | 34 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.2 | 110 | 120 | |
| 1/16 | W | 27 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 119 | 95 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.3 | 66 | 124 |
| 1/9 | L | 25 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 91 | 117 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 108 | 107 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 143 | 127 |
| 12/30 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.9 | 85 | 101 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 69 | 93 |
| 12/18 | L | 27 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2.2 | 74 | 117 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 117 | 123 |
| 12/13 | W | 28 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 83 | 89 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 124 | 131 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 82 | 103 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | 60 | 155 |
| 11/23 | W | Mississippi CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 99 | 68 |
| 11/20 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.3 | 18 | 93 |
| 11/16 | L | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 19 | 8/1457% | 3/743% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8.3 | 87 | 102 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 25 | 15 | 4/1136% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | 111 | 122 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.9 | 85 | 138 |
| Totals | – | 641 | 174 | 60/16536% | 26/7336% | 80 | 9 | 55 | 15 | 7 | 63 | 54 | – | – | – |