
Shawn Walker Jr.
#25GuardSenior6'6"Elizabeth City, NC
PPG3.2
RPG1.6
APG0.8
FG%34.4
3P%21.2
FT%58.3
PPG3.2
RPG1.6
APG0.8
FG%34.4
3P%21.2
FT%58.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.535
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G1.945
- STL/G0.725
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR12.518
- EPM0.148
Box Score
- PTS/G8.535
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G1.945
- STL/G0.725
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR12.518
- EPM0.148
Shooting
- eFG%49.3%48
- TS%51.6%37
- 2P%45.5%42
- 3P%36.8%67
- 3PAr39.7%39
- FT%70.2%24
- FT Rate21.529
Advanced
- Usage%17.0%21
- AST%13.2%44
- TOV%15.3%63
- OREB%3.1%69
- HKM%1.8%16
Game Log
GP20
PTS2.7
REB1.6
AST0.7
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | L | 25 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 117 | 132 | |
| 2/24 | W | 22 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 245 | 120 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 208 | 147 |
| 2/14 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 205 | 113 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 1/30 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 1/27 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 122 |
| 1/21 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 0 | 112 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 200 | 99 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 89 | 96 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 67 | 129 |
| 11/29 | W | 30 | 6 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 85 | 119 | |
| 11/22 | L | 28 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.5 | 41 | 109 | |
| 11/20 | L | 30 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.7 | 34 | 119 | |
| 11/14 | L | 35 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 107 | 118 | |
| 11/10 | W | 34 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 125 | 111 | |
| 11/6 | W | Midway UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 153 | 90 |
| Totals | – | 356 | 54 | 20/6033% | 7/3321% | 14 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 29 | – | – | – |