
Josh Earley
#21CenterSenior6'7"Shawnee Mission, KS
PPG10.4
RPG5.0
APG0.4
FG%57.9
3P%–
FT%57.9
PPG10.4
RPG5.0
APG0.4
FG%57.9
3P%–
FT%57.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.462
- REB/G5.029
- AST/G0.410
- STL/G0.416
- BLK/G0.35
- FTA/G1.59
- PIR17.462
- EPM-3.51
Box Score
- PTS/G10.462
- REB/G5.029
- AST/G0.410
- STL/G0.416
- BLK/G0.35
- FTA/G1.59
- PIR17.462
- EPM-3.51
Shooting
- eFG%57.9%62
- TS%58.2%51
- 2P%57.9%57
- 3P%0.0%40
- 3PAr0.0%20
- FT%57.9%28
- FT Rate17.81
Advanced
- Usage%23.8%78
- AST%5.8%27
- TOV%17.6%42
- OREB%8.1%26
- HKM%2.6%5
Game Log
GP26
PTS10.4
REB5.2
AST0.5
FG%58%
Game Log
| 2/29 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 2/24 | L | 25 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 89 | 110 | |
| 2/22 | L | 26 | 18 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 129 | 125 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 114 | 114 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 25 | 15 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 83 | 105 |
| 2/10 | L | 31 | 22 | 11/1861% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.5 | 125 | 119 | |
| 2/8 | W | 27 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 148 | 103 | |
| 2/3 | L | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 51 | 118 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 26 | 19 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 121 | 86 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | -3.6 | 40 | 96 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 26 | 14 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 101 | 112 |
| 1/20 | W | 31 | 16 | 7/1547% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 116 | 72 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 28 | 20 | 10/1471% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 129 | 119 |
| 1/11 | L | 23 | 16 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 109 | 104 | |
| 1/6 | W | Bethel (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 120 | 94 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 24 | 18 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 110 | 106 |
| 12/31 | L | 23 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 162 | 118 | |
| 12/29 | W | 23 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 87 | 101 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 137 | 126 |
| 12/17 | W | Lindsey Wilson CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 97 | 95 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 204 | 120 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.4 | 60 | 108 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.5 | 0 | 113 |
| 11/25 | L | 16 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 90 | 131 | |
| 11/20 | W | 30 | 19 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 157 | 96 | |
| 11/15 | L | 17 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1.1 | 50 | 111 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 32 | 112 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 17 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 100 | 96 |
| Totals | – | 560 | 270 | 124/21458% | 0/0– | 12 | 42 | 134 | 10 | 9 | 41 | 32 | – | – | – |