
Naim Miller
#5GuardSenior6'4"Pittsburgh, PA
PPG7.5
RPG2.6
APG1.1
FG%33.8
3P%30.9
FT%77.8
PPG7.5
RPG2.6
APG1.1
FG%33.8
3P%30.9
FT%77.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.522
- REB/G2.630
- AST/G1.119
- STL/G0.57
- BLK/G0.012
- FTA/G1.212
- PIR12.516
- EPM-2.69
Box Score
- PTS/G7.522
- REB/G2.630
- AST/G1.119
- STL/G0.57
- BLK/G0.012
- FTA/G1.212
- PIR12.516
- EPM-2.69
Shooting
- eFG%43.6%12
- TS%46.4%7
- 2P%38.8%8
- 3P%30.9%28
- 3PAr63.5%88
- FT%77.8%53
- FT Rate16.411
Advanced
- Usage%17.5%25
- AST%8.3%18
- TOV%15.4%53
- OREB%2.3%47
- HKM%1.1%2
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.6
REB2.6
AST1.1
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.8 | 0 | 108 |
| 3/9 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 81 | 106 | |
| 3/5 | L | 30 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 107 | 102 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 138 | 115 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.2 | 46 | 127 |
| 2/24 | L | 14 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 145 | 121 | |
| 2/22 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 111 | 128 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 76 | 103 |
| 2/10 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 92 | 123 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 115 | 108 |
| 1/27 | L | 32 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 75 | 119 | |
| 1/25 | W | 30 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 144 | 104 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/1323% | 1/911% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 66 | 81 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 78 | 90 |
| 1/13 | L | 27 | 14 | 5/1242% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 124 | 123 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 63 | 99 |
| 1/6 | L | 30 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | 85 | 108 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 61 | 115 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 124 | 104 |
| 12/11 | W | 21 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 98 | 84 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 107 | 121 |
| 12/3 | W | 29 | 12 | 4/1331% | 4/1040% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 99 | 105 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/1020% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 73 | 104 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | 46 | 121 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 35 | 20 | 7/1547% | 5/1145% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 115 | 122 |
| 11/21 | W | 26 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 109 | 112 | |
| 11/14 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 78 | 87 | |
| 11/8 | W | Curry CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 115 | 47 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 3/1127% | 3/838% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 102 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 730 | 219 | 74/21934% | 43/13931% | 32 | 16 | 75 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 29 | – | – | – |