
Emmanuel Tshimanga
#25CenterSenior7'0"Montreal, Canada
PPG3.5
RPG4.2
APG0.5
FG%61.5
3P%–
FT%73.7
PPG3.5
RPG4.2
APG0.5
FG%61.5
3P%–
FT%73.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.127
- REB/G6.258
- AST/G0.731
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.739
- FTA/G3.267
- PIR13.737
- EPM-0.413
Box Score
- PTS/G7.127
- REB/G6.258
- AST/G0.731
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.739
- FTA/G3.267
- PIR13.737
- EPM-0.413
Shooting
- eFG%52.9%29
- TS%59.3%60
- 2P%52.9%24
- 3P%0.0%35
- 3PAr0.0%20
- FT%74.0%86
- FT Rate71.695
Advanced
- Usage%22.7%65
- AST%8.1%48
- TOV%23.4%6
- OREB%11.5%70
- HKM%4.7%41
Game Log
GP28
PTS3.2
REB4.0
AST0.5
FG%61%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 16 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 83 | 120 | |
| 3/8 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 137 | 111 |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | – | 86 |
| 3/1 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 205 | 68 | |
| 2/27 | L | 18 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.7 | 119 | 112 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 12 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 227 | 89 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 209 | 80 |
| 2/15 | W | 15 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 173 | – | |
| 2/13 | L | 17 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.2 | 16 | 109 | |
| 2/8 | L | 22 | 13 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 167 | 94 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.3 | – | 150 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 128 | 89 |
| 1/25 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 69 | 103 | |
| 1/23 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 36 | 106 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 201 | 102 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 124 | 71 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | – | 77 |
| 1/4 | W | 12 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | – | 71 | |
| 1/2 | W | 21 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 75 | 114 | |
| 12/28 | W | University of The SouthwestNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 173 | 75 |
| 12/19 | W | Northern New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 114 | 37 |
| 12/16 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.6 | 43 | 108 | |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | – | 123 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 123 | 108 |
| 12/4 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.6 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | L | 11 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 72 | 113 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | – | 111 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.2 | 57 | 126 |
| 11/14 | W | 21 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 | 95 | 95 | |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 110 | 93 |
| 11/4 | W | New Mexico HighlandsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 106 | – |
| Totals | – | 437 | 90 | 31/5161% | 0/0– | 13 | 38 | 111 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 62 | – | – | – |