
Marion Humphrey
#0GuardSenior6'3"Hoover, AL
PPG4.7
RPG2.5
APG3.9
FG%27.7
3P%10.0
FT%68.7
PPG4.7
RPG2.5
APG3.9
FG%27.7
3P%10.0
FT%68.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.815
- REB/G2.629
- AST/G2.666
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.375
- FTA/G2.660
- PIR12.116
- EPM-0.717
Box Score
- PTS/G6.815
- REB/G2.629
- AST/G2.666
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.375
- FTA/G2.660
- PIR12.116
- EPM-0.717
Shooting
- eFG%36.3%0
- TS%41.3%1
- 2P%37.6%6
- 3P%20.0%3
- 3PAr16.8%6
- FT%63.5%8
- FT Rate41.384
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%38
- AST%19.7%71
- TOV%20.5%22
- OREB%3.0%67
- HKM%3.9%85
Game Log
GP26
PTS4.4
REB2.4
AST3.8
FG%28%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 31 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 42 | 100 | |
| 3/12 | L | 43 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | 58 | 105 | |
| 3/6 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 210 | 71 | |
| 3/4 | W | 31 | 3 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 84 | 104 | |
| 3/2 | W | 25 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 118 | 86 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 129 | 113 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 30 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 107 | 87 |
| 2/19 | W | 31 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 96 | 91 | |
| 2/17 | W | 28 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 107 | 111 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 73 | 100 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 121 | 90 |
| 2/3 | W | 26 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 101 | 114 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 79 | 79 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 32 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/1100% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 116 | 100 |
| 1/22 | L | 30 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 50 | 86 | |
| 1/20 | W | 34 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 84 | 83 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 111 | 121 |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 89 | 118 |
| 1/8 | W | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 112 | 85 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 32 | 7 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 108 | 95 |
| 12/30 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 139 | 62 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 1/1010% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.8 | 36 | 102 |
| 12/18 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 213 | 43 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 102 | 95 |
| 12/9 | W | 31 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 119 | 93 | |
| 12/6 | L | 5 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 76 | 114 |
| 11/13 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 11 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 171 | 56 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 68 | 110 |
| 11/7 | W | Southwestern AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 129 | 49 |
| Totals | – | 709 | 114 | 33/11928% | 2/2010% | 98 | 14 | 62 | 42 | 6 | 34 | 44 | – | – | – |