
Trent Stephney
#0GuardSenior6'2"Knoxville, TN
PPG4.1
RPG1.9
APG1.5
FG%42.9
3P%39.3
FT%65.0
PPG4.1
RPG1.9
APG1.5
FG%42.9
3P%39.3
FT%65.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.219
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR15.742
- EPM-0.817
Box Score
- PTS/G7.219
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR15.742
- EPM-0.817
Shooting
- eFG%41.1%5
- TS%45.4%6
- 2P%42.9%26
- 3P%23.5%6
- 3PAr24.6%13
- FT%65.4%13
- FT Rate39.184
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%29
- AST%19.8%73
- TOV%23.4%10
- OREB%1.0%10
- HKM%3.8%81
Game Log
GP31
PTS4.1
REB1.9
AST1.4
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 157 | 136 | |
| 3/9 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 94 | |
| 3/8 | W | 28 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 77 | 90 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | 0 | 95 |
| 2/24 | L | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 126 | 114 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.9 | 22 | 113 |
| 2/17 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 26 | 74 | |
| 2/14 | W | 19 | 6 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 100 | 108 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 204 | 77 |
| 2/7 | W | 24 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 121 | 106 | |
| 2/3 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 137 | 109 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 96 | 117 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 205 | 103 |
| 1/24 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 70 | 114 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/3100% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 202 | 107 |
| 1/13 | W | 36 | 15 | 3/3100% | 3/3100% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 217 | 96 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 117 | 107 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 18 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 101 | 116 |
| 1/3 | W | 13 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 131 | 87 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 78 | 134 |
| 12/23 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 108 | 99 | |
| 12/21 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 107 | 90 | |
| 12/18 | W | 18 | 13 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 175 | 115 | |
| 12/13 | L | 7 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | – | – | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 191 | 118 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 65 | 96 |
| 12/1 | W | Johnson University (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 101 | 68 |
| 11/26 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3.0 | 20 | 96 | |
| 11/25 | W | 23 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 80 | 98 | |
| 11/24 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | – | 124 | |
| 11/18 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 136 | 90 |
| 11/14 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 148 | 71 |
| 11/11 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 542 | 128 | 39/9143% | 24/6139% | 42 | 12 | 58 | 28 | 3 | 20 | 53 | – | – | – |