
Tyreke Locure
#3GuardSenior6'0"New Orleans, LA
PPG11.1
RPG4.0
APG3.2
FG%34.6
3P%35.2
FT%65.2
PPG11.1
RPG4.0
APG3.2
FG%34.6
3P%35.2
FT%65.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.156
- REB/G4.073
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G1.996
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G4.083
- PIR20.568
- EPM-1.331
Box Score
- PTS/G11.156
- REB/G4.073
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G1.996
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G4.083
- PIR20.568
- EPM-1.331
Shooting
- eFG%42.6%9
- TS%46.7%8
- 2P%34.2%3
- 3P%35.2%56
- 3PAr45.2%55
- FT%65.2%10
- FT Rate39.680
Advanced
- Usage%22.3%64
- AST%22.1%80
- TOV%17.4%35
- OREB%2.2%45
- HKM%3.9%82
Game Log
GP28
PTS11.2
REB4.0
AST3.2
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 34 | 12 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | 86 | 101 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/1225% | 2/825% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 106 | 117 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 109 | 122 |
| 2/24 | L | 35 | 20 | 6/1443% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16.4 | 115 | 103 | |
| 2/22 | W | 33 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -2.3 | 53 | 89 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 37 | 9 | 2/922% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.9 | 87 | 122 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 38 | 20 | 6/1540% | 5/1050% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18.8 | 126 | 82 |
| 2/10 | W | 40 | 25 | 9/1656% | 3/933% | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 146 | 120 | |
| 2/7 | W | 40 | 15 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.1 | 86 | 101 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 130 | 130 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.1 | 14 | 115 |
| 1/28 | W | 39 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 88 | 105 | |
| 1/25 | W | 33 | 15 | 4/1136% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 127 | 83 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 25 | 20 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 154 | 104 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | 96 | 133 |
| 1/13 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 71 | 96 | |
| 1/11 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.3 | 65 | 107 | |
| 1/6 | L | 40 | 24 | 8/1650% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.8 | 129 | 121 | |
| 1/3 | L | 37 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 62 | 89 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 77 | 98 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 70 | 108 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 146 | 147 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 82 | 90 |
| 12/5 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 130 | 57 |
| 11/28 | W | 33 | 17 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.7 | 133 | 107 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 33 | 2 | 1/138% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5.0 | 36 | 121 |
| 11/20 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 105 | 73 |
| 11/16 | L | 35 | 15 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.9 | 103 | 106 | |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/1331% | 2/450% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 110 | 88 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 2/825% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 77 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 855 | 314 | 98/28335% | 45/12835% | 90 | 18 | 112 | 54 | 1 | 57 | 92 | – | – | – |