
Daylen Williams
#15ForwardSenior6'8"Los Angeles, CA
PPG10.8
RPG7.2
APG2.5
FG%43.3
3P%23.1
FT%77.0
PPG10.8
RPG7.2
APG2.5
FG%43.3
3P%23.1
FT%77.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.859
- REB/G7.289
- AST/G2.594
- STL/G1.391
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G5.194
- PIR21.178
- EPM-3.05
Box Score
- PTS/G10.859
- REB/G7.289
- AST/G2.594
- STL/G1.391
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G5.194
- PIR21.178
- EPM-3.05
Shooting
- eFG%45.5%12
- TS%54.4%46
- 2P%48.0%27
- 3P%23.1%8
- 3PAr18.6%16
- FT%77.0%63
- FT Rate70.599
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%37
- AST%13.7%84
- TOV%21.6%5
- OREB%4.6%28
- HKM%3.2%40
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.5
REB7.0
AST2.3
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 40 | 13 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 104 | 101 | |
| 3/7 | L | 35 | 15 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 114 | 94 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 40 | 21 | 7/1741% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 95 | 136 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 40 | 9 | 4/1331% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 62 | 113 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 40 | 14 | 4/1429% | 0/10% | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 80 | 117 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.4 | 104 | 102 |
| 2/17 | L | 34 | 14 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 124 | 116 | |
| 2/15 | L | 37 | 24 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 168 | 118 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 39 | 4 | 0/80% | 0/40% | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.1 | 54 | 113 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 92 | 107 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 135 | 116 |
| 1/25 | L | 38 | 14 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 93 | 99 | |
| 1/20 | L | 35 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7.3 | 87 | 101 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 88 | 118 |
| 1/13 | W | 36 | 14 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 113 | 94 | |
| 1/11 | W | 34 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 119 | 101 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 39 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | 91 | 107 |
| 1/4 | L | 24 | 6 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.4 | 111 | 106 | |
| 12/30 | W | 38 | 6 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 3 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 83 | 99 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.0 | 125 | 102 |
| 12/15 | L | 34 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 144 | 111 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 37 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 80 | 108 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.7 | 122 | 116 |
| 11/29 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -2.2 | 30 | 113 | |
| 11/25 | L | 24 | 11 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 175 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | L | 20 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.9 | 28 | 109 | |
| 11/20 | W | North AmericanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 7 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 142 | 85 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 36 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.5 | 101 | 113 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 31 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 85 | 122 |
| 11/10 | L | 30 | 3 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 63 | 130 | |
| 11/6 | W | Southwestern AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 20 | 8/989% | 1/1100% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 163 | 55 |
| Totals | – | 990 | 305 | 91/21043% | 9/3923% | 66 | 42 | 202 | 31 | 15 | 70 | 65 | – | – | – |