
Brandon Rush
#0GuardSenior6'3"Warrensville Heights, OH
PPG11.7
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%37.5
3P%30.9
FT%82.5
PPG11.7
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%37.5
3P%30.9
FT%82.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.761
- REB/G4.175
- AST/G0.75
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.369
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR17.852
- EPM0.466
Box Score
- PTS/G11.761
- REB/G4.175
- AST/G0.75
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.369
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR17.852
- EPM0.466
Shooting
- eFG%47.6%36
- TS%50.0%24
- 2P%50.0%69
- 3P%30.9%28
- 3PAr65.6%91
- FT%82.5%76
- FT Rate13.76
Advanced
- Usage%19.9%45
- AST%3.9%1
- TOV%12.3%79
- OREB%3.2%66
- HKM%3.3%68
Game Log
GP28
PTS11.1
REB4.3
AST0.6
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 27 | 15 | 6/1346% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 109 | 124 | |
| 2/28 | W | 26 | 18 | 6/1346% | 6/1060% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 123 | 79 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 136 | 83 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 85 | 97 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 120 | 114 |
| 2/14 | W | 28 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 101 | 119 | |
| 2/10 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 50 | 131 | |
| 2/8 | W | 18 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 81 | 112 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 24 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/944% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.2 | 149 | 113 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 147 | 100 |
| 1/28 | W | 23 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 126 | 89 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 21 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 87 | 61 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 28 | 17 | 6/967% | 5/863% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.6 | 161 | 84 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 1/911% | 1/911% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | 58 | 107 |
| 1/12 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 88 | 108 | |
| 1/10 | W | 29 | 20 | 7/1164% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.4 | 179 | 118 | |
| 1/7 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/1118% | 0/40% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 61 | 83 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 39 | 19 | 6/1540% | 4/1136% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 103 | 113 |
| 12/31 | L | 31 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 100 | 129 | |
| 12/21 | W | 35 | 23 | 9/1656% | 3/1030% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 124 | 96 | |
| 12/18 | W | Westminster (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 13 | 4/1136% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 124 | 51 |
| 12/14 | W | Bethany (WV)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 147 | 96 |
| 12/9 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 90 | 99 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 30 | 19 | 7/1644% | 3/1127% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.3 | 105 | 103 |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 4/1625% | 3/1225% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 84 | 84 |
| 11/29 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 113 | 100 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 123 | 122 |
| 11/19 | W | Lake ErieNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 113 | 81 |
| 11/17 | W | 28 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.3 | 82 | 93 | |
| 11/13 | W | Ohio ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 35 | 32 | 10/1856% | 10/1856% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 157 | 110 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/119% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6.7 | 17 | 128 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 5/1145% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 86 | 94 |
| Totals | – | 750 | 310 | 109/29137% | 59/19131% | 16 | 22 | 119 | 30 | 7 | 32 | 39 | – | – | – |