
Desmond Williams
#11GuardSenior6'1"Montgomery, AL
PPG4.7
RPG1.7
APG1.0
FG%37.4
3P%31.7
FT%50.0
PPG4.7
RPG1.7
APG1.0
FG%37.4
3P%31.7
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.131
- REB/G2.216
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G0.96
- PIR15.238
- EPM-0.136
Box Score
- PTS/G8.131
- REB/G2.216
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G0.96
- PIR15.238
- EPM-0.136
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%46
- TS%51.4%36
- 2P%48.4%62
- 3P%32.8%38
- 3PAr84.9%99
- FT%88.0%94
- FT Rate12.25
Advanced
- Usage%14.5%6
- AST%9.1%22
- TOV%11.6%91
- OREB%1.0%9
- HKM%2.4%39
Game Log
GP26
PTS4.2
REB1.7
AST0.9
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 18 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 88 | 112 | |
| 3/2 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 95 | 111 | |
| 2/29 | W | 20 | 16 | 6/1060% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 149 | 103 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.2 | 0 | 99 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 88 | 113 |
| 2/17 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 187 | 114 | |
| 2/15 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3.0 | 15 | 99 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 98 | 97 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 77 | 122 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 133 | 111 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 34 | 19 | 7/1741% | 5/1338% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 119 | 80 |
| 1/27 | W | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 118 | 108 | |
| 1/25 | W | 30 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 82 | 79 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/3100% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 193 | 141 |
| 1/13 | W | 21 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.4 | 74 | 113 | |
| 1/11 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | – | – | |
| 1/4 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 12/20 | W | William WoodsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 110 | 105 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 113 | 118 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.8 | 0 | 126 |
| 12/10 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 15 | 6/1060% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 138 | 63 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 1 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | – | – |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 16 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 101 | 128 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 84 | 97 |
| 11/22 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 85 | 111 | |
| 11/19 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.4 | 25 | 112 | |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 11/13 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 39 | 83 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 83 | 130 |
| 11/6 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/70% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 61 | 82 |
| Totals | – | 451 | 110 | 40/10737% | 26/8232% | 24 | 3 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 38 | – | – | – |