LM
Lorenzo McGhee
#14GuardSophomore6'5"Decatur, GA
19-202019-20
PPG5.5
RPG2.3
APG0.8
FG%41.5
3P%30.6
FT%81.5
PPG5.5
RPG2.3
APG0.8
FG%41.5
3P%30.6
FT%81.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.52
- REB/G2.317
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.127
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR9.02
- EPM-0.049
Box Score
- PTS/G5.52
- REB/G2.317
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.127
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR9.02
- EPM-0.049
Shooting
- eFG%47.3%38
- TS%52.0%45
- 2P%48.3%63
- 3P%30.6%27
- 3PAr38.3%36
- FT%81.5%74
- FT Rate28.750
Advanced
- Usage%16.1%14
- AST%6.3%5
- TOV%15.9%65
- OREB%6.6%95
- HKM%3.8%83
Game Log
GP25
PTS4.4
REB2.0
AST0.5
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/4 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 71 | 86 | |
| 2/29 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 90 | 95 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 135 | 106 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0 | 118 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 80 | 100 |
| 2/15 | W | 21 | 8 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 136 | 100 | |
| 2/12 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 132 | 106 | |
| 2/8 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.8 | 18 | 122 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 90 | 106 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 86 | 113 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | 58 | 102 |
| 1/22 | W | 32 | 20 | 7/1258% | 3/475% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.5 | 159 | 109 | |
| 1/18 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 1/15 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 100 | 101 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 55 | 74 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 7 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | – | – |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 131 | 100 |
| 1/2 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 67 | 99 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 108 | 103 |
| 12/18 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 138 | 69 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 12 | 104 |
| 12/11 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 126 | 67 |
| 12/2 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 31 | 14/1878% | 2/450% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.7 | 178 | 78 |
| 11/26 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 97 | 82 |
| 11/24 | W | 20 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 162 | 101 | |
| 11/22 | L | 17 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 133 | 96 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 6 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | – | – |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 375 | 111 | 39/9441% | 11/3631% | 13 | 22 | 49 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 24 | – | – | – |