
Kruz Perrott-Hunt
#5GuardJunior6'3"Auckland, New Zealand
PPG14.3
RPG2.7
APG2.2
FG%40.9
3P%42.4
FT%82.7
PPG14.3
RPG2.7
APG2.2
FG%40.9
3P%42.4
FT%82.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.382
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G2.253
- STL/G0.43
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G2.761
- PIR23.986
- EPM-1.34
Box Score
- PTS/G14.382
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G2.253
- STL/G0.43
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G2.761
- PIR23.986
- EPM-1.34
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%42
- TS%52.0%40
- 2P%40.1%13
- 3P%42.4%94
- 3PAr35.5%31
- FT%82.7%76
- FT Rate21.328
Advanced
- Usage%25.6%85
- AST%16.0%57
- TOV%14.4%73
- OREB%1.7%32
- HKM%0.7%0
Game Log
GP28
PTS14.4
REB2.7
AST2.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 38 | 16 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 121 | 112 | |
| 2/25 | W | 35 | 21 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 154 | 97 | |
| 2/23 | L | 29 | 14 | 6/1735% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 92 | 132 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 2/1315% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.4 | 64 | 121 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 35 | 16 | 5/1050% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 115 | 126 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 38 | 15 | 6/1443% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.9 | 87 | 130 |
| 2/4 | L | 34 | 18 | 5/1436% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 114 | 129 | |
| 2/2 | W | 25 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 118 | 99 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 88 | 140 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 30 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 105 | 100 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 6/1540% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 112 | 128 |
| 1/21 | W | 34 | 22 | 8/1457% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 123 | 111 | |
| 1/19 | L | 34 | 10 | 4/1331% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 74 | – | |
| 1/14 | L | 31 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 96 | 128 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 36 | 26 | 10/2245% | 3/3100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 118 | 113 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 37 | 15 | 5/1436% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 116 | 99 |
| 12/31 | W | 35 | 30 | 11/2055% | 4/667% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21.9 | 131 | 97 | |
| 12/29 | W | 31 | 19 | 7/1450% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 113 | 133 | |
| 12/14 | L | 26 | 18 | 6/967% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.9 | 114 | 128 | |
| 12/10 | L | 28 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 84 | 118 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.6 | 71 | 133 |
| 12/3 | W | 36 | 26 | 7/1354% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 123 | 101 | |
| 11/28 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 143 | 95 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/757% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 135 | 122 |
| 11/23 | L | 24 | 0 | 0/110% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -10.0 | 10 | 127 | |
| 11/22 | W | 25 | 3 | 1/1010% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.7 | 39 | 85 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/714% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 59 | 129 |
| 11/12 | W | Dakota StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 15 | 4/1625% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 102 | 92 |
| 11/9 | W | 30 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.1 | 64 | 119 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 33 | 21 | 10/2050% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.7 | 102 | 126 |
| Totals | – | 884 | 403 | 144/35241% | 53/12542% | 63 | 13 | 75 | 11 | 0 | 54 | 65 | – | – | – |