
Jordyn Owens
#3GuardJunior6'1"Montclair, NJ
19-202019-20
PPG5.8
RPG1.7
APG3.0
FG%28.6
3P%23.3
FT%70.3
PPG5.8
RPG1.7
APG3.0
FG%28.6
3P%23.3
FT%70.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G1.75
- AST/G3.075
- STL/G0.841
- BLK/G0.017
- FTA/G2.759
- PIR16.346
- EPM-0.915
Box Score
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G1.75
- AST/G3.075
- STL/G0.841
- BLK/G0.017
- FTA/G2.759
- PIR16.346
- EPM-0.915
Shooting
- eFG%33.6%0
- TS%40.8%1
- 2P%32.5%2
- 3P%23.3%6
- 3PAr42.9%45
- FT%70.3%27
- FT Rate45.789
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%49
- AST%22.6%81
- TOV%23.7%10
- OREB%1.1%13
- HKM%2.2%33
Game Log
GP24
PTS5.8
REB1.8
AST3.0
FG%29%
Game Log
| 3/3 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 2/29 | L | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 100 | 145 | |
| 2/26 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 73 | 106 | |
| 2/1 | W | 19 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 116 | 111 | |
| 1/29 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.9 | 23 | 101 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 71 | 136 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 79 | – |
| 1/11 | W | 28 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 139 | 100 | |
| 1/8 | L | Hartford | 33 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/50% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.6 | 49 | 112 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.7 | 60 | 101 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1.6 | 35 | – |
| 12/27 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 2/1020% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 74 | 122 |
| 12/21 | L | 35 | 10 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 67 | 109 | |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | 99 | 95 |
| 12/7 | W | 25 | 18 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.4 | 163 | 94 | |
| 12/4 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 83 | 119 | |
| 12/1 | W | 32 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 123 | 102 | |
| 11/26 | W | 22 | 13 | 4/580% | 3/3100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.3 | 144 | 90 | |
| 11/17 | L | 28 | 10 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 106 | 100 | |
| 11/16 | L | 35 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -1.5 | 56 | 98 | |
| 11/15 | L | 24 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 156 | 126 | |
| 11/12 | W | Massachusetts-BostonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 116 | 75 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.9 | – | – |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 68 | 114 |
| Totals | – | 552 | 139 | 40/14029% | 14/6023% | 71 | 5 | 43 | 20 | 1 | 47 | 51 | – | – | – |