
Rodney Carson Jr.
#24GuardSophomore6'3"Philadelphia, PA
PPG2.7
RPG0.9
APG0.6
FG%30.9
3P%22.2
FT%82.4
PPG2.7
RPG0.9
APG0.6
FG%30.9
3P%22.2
FT%82.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.128
- REB/G1.97
- AST/G1.529
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.016
- FTA/G1.521
- PIR13.727
- EPM-0.138
Box Score
- PTS/G8.128
- REB/G1.97
- AST/G1.529
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.016
- FTA/G1.521
- PIR13.727
- EPM-0.138
Shooting
- eFG%60.9%97
- TS%61.9%95
- 2P%65.0%99
- 3P%37.1%66
- 3PAr43.7%50
- FT%66.7%17
- FT Rate25.440
Advanced
- Usage%13.8%4
- AST%10.4%24
- TOV%15.3%71
- OREB%3.6%72
- HKM%2.5%40
Game Log
GP27
PTS1.9
REB0.9
AST0.5
FG%31%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | @ | 14 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 178 | 122 |
| 3/11 | L | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 74 | 114 | |
| 3/10 | W | 8 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 122 | 117 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | – | – |
| 3/2 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 82 | 114 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 4 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | – | – |
| 2/19 | W | 11 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 79 | 106 | |
| 2/12 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 102 | 91 | |
| 2/10 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | – | 93 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 200 | 109 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 137 | 101 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 94 | 86 |
| 1/22 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 1/20 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – | |
| 1/15 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 102 | 95 | |
| 1/11 | W | DillardNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 17 | 7/978% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 181 | 95 |
| 1/8 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/7 | W | 13 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | 33 | 100 | |
| 1/6 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.1 | 103 | 107 | |
| 12/31 | W | BelhavenNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 112 | 77 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 29 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | 6 | 104 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 11/25 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.5 | 0 | 107 | |
| 11/24 | W | 19 | 9 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 173 | 82 | |
| 11/19 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.2 | – | 122 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 11/13 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | – | – |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.8 | 29 | 120 |
| Totals | – | 286 | 52 | 17/5531% | 4/1822% | 14 | 10 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 34 | – | – | – |