
James Moors
#10CenterJunior6'10"Auckland, New Zealand
PPG6.0
RPG4.2
APG0.7
FG%56.0
3P%29.2
FT%54.5
PPG6.0
RPG4.2
APG0.7
FG%56.0
3P%29.2
FT%54.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.09
- REB/G4.212
- AST/G0.729
- STL/G0.533
- BLK/G0.738
- FTA/G1.716
- PIR9.18
- EPM-0.220
Box Score
- PTS/G6.09
- REB/G4.212
- AST/G0.729
- STL/G0.533
- BLK/G0.738
- FTA/G1.716
- PIR9.18
- EPM-0.220
Shooting
- eFG%58.6%69
- TS%58.4%53
- 2P%61.8%79
- 3P%29.2%73
- 3PAr17.9%84
- FT%54.5%18
- FT Rate41.048
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%24
- AST%7.3%41
- TOV%18.9%36
- OREB%5.2%1
- HKM%6.3%64
Game Log
GP32
PTS5.8
REB4.2
AST0.7
FG%56%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 205 | 79 | |
| 3/8 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 39 | 107 | |
| 3/3 | W | 22 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 166 | 120 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | – | 102 |
| 2/24 | W | 26 | 16 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12.5 | 142 | 108 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 116 | 128 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.2 | – | 82 |
| 2/15 | L | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 116 | 132 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 111 | 88 |
| 2/4 | L | 18 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 142 | 107 | |
| 1/31 | L | 21 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.5 | 39 | 127 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 113 | 136 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 70 | 81 |
| 1/18 | L | 24 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 27 | 101 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.3 | 95 | 94 |
| 1/10 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 111 | 125 | |
| 1/7 | W | 15 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 69 | 76 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 85 | 122 |
| 12/31 | L | 23 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 119 | 118 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 34 | 122 |
| 12/21 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | 26 | 97 | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 92 | 104 |
| 12/11 | W | Peru StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 160 | 91 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 76 | 133 |
| 12/3 | L | 18 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 140 | 125 | |
| 11/30 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 107 | 108 | |
| 11/26 | W | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 105 | 57 | |
| 11/20 | L | 16 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 59 | 102 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 95 | 108 |
| 11/17 | W | 26 | 24 | 10/1283% | 2/2100% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 172 | 69 | |
| 11/14 | W | 16 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 61 | 61 | |
| 11/11 | W | 18 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 158 | 89 | |
| 11/7 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 126 | 83 | |
| Totals | – | 587 | 187 | 75/13456% | 7/2429% | 22 | 23 | 133 | 14 | 23 | 33 | 52 | – | – | – |