
Jaleel Lord
#13GuardSenior6'4"Jersey City, NJ
19-202019-20
PPG10.7
RPG4.1
APG1.1
FG%36.1
3P%31.2
FT%80.9
PPG10.7
RPG4.1
APG1.1
FG%36.1
3P%31.2
FT%80.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.756
- REB/G4.172
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.271
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR17.553
- EPM-1.34
Box Score
- PTS/G10.756
- REB/G4.172
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.271
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR17.553
- EPM-1.34
Shooting
- eFG%45.5%25
- TS%48.5%19
- 2P%43.6%31
- 3P%31.2%30
- 3PAr60.7%81
- FT%80.9%72
- FT Rate16.813
Advanced
- Usage%20.0%47
- AST%7.7%11
- TOV%13.3%84
- OREB%2.3%51
- HKM%2.8%56
Game Log
GP28
PTS10.6
REB4.1
AST1.1
FG%36%
Game Log
| 2/27 | W | 37 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 88 | 98 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.7 | 60 | – |
| 2/21 | W | 34 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 69 | 92 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 39 | 15 | 6/1540% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 105 | 106 |
| 2/15 | W | 37 | 15 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 148 | 112 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 75 | 81 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 43 | 17 | 7/1450% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 106 | 94 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 40 | 6 | 2/1020% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 59 | 80 |
| 2/1 | W | 36 | 18 | 7/1070% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.9 | 158 | 94 | |
| 1/30 | W | 35 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 101 | 75 | |
| 1/23 | W | 46 | 20 | 7/1450% | 6/1250% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 138 | 97 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 124 | 83 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 37 | 14 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 101 | 76 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 71 | 81 |
| 1/9 | W | 31 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 106 | 97 | |
| 1/4 | L | 32 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 60 | 95 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 117 | 99 |
| 12/29 | L | 30 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 82 | 114 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/1020% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 62 | 107 |
| 12/11 | W | 31 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 59 | 92 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 81 | 130 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/1533% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 83 | 100 |
| 11/24 | W | @Hartford | 32 | 18 | 7/1450% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 128 | 95 |
| 11/22 | W | Lesley UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 133 | 36 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 67 | 136 |
| 11/17 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 109 | 84 | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 2/1020% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 85 | 92 |
| 11/15 | L | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 69 | 90 | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/1729% | 3/1225% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 99 | – |
| Totals | – | 897 | 296 | 102/28136% | 54/17132% | 30 | 17 | 116 | 28 | 7 | 38 | 62 | – | – | – |