
Deschon Winston
#11GuardJunior6'4"Woodland Hills, CA
19-202019-20
PPG5.9
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%33.3
3P%29.4
FT%71.4
PPG5.9
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%33.3
3P%29.4
FT%71.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.96
- REB/G2.214
- AST/G2.362
- STL/G1.058
- BLK/G0.141
- FTA/G1.727
- PIR13.023
- EPM0.154
Box Score
- PTS/G5.96
- REB/G2.214
- AST/G2.362
- STL/G1.058
- BLK/G0.141
- FTA/G1.727
- PIR13.023
- EPM0.154
Shooting
- eFG%37.6%1
- TS%42.1%1
- 2P%35.0%3
- 3P%29.4%22
- 3PAr29.3%19
- FT%71.4%32
- FT Rate28.248
Advanced
- Usage%17.3%22
- AST%17.9%67
- TOV%16.1%63
- OREB%2.6%59
- HKM%3.0%63
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.7
REB2.2
AST2.2
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 52 | 120 |
| 3/6 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 77 | 101 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 59 | 135 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 76 | 94 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 59 | 120 |
| 2/25 | L | 25 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 30 | 130 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 81 | – |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 78 | 103 |
| 2/14 | L | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 65 | 112 | |
| 2/11 | L | 39 | 10 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 122 | 102 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 34 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 80 | 97 |
| 2/4 | W | 29 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 86 | 120 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 27 | 18 | 5/956% | 2/2100% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15.0 | 170 | 113 |
| 1/25 | W | 19 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 73 | 90 | |
| 1/18 | L | 26 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 119 | 100 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 20 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 129 | 107 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 3/1225% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.9 | 84 | 102 |
| 1/7 | W | 13 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 90 | 89 | |
| 1/4 | W | 15 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 118 | 117 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1.6 | 51 | – |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 138 | 123 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 94 | 107 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 53 | 109 |
| 12/6 | W | 16 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 153 | 106 | |
| 11/30 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 90 | 111 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.2 | 36 | 119 |
| 11/23 | W | Trinity Christian (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 12 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 135 | 77 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 3/1030% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 76 | 110 |
| 11/18 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 113 | 66 |
| 11/16 | W | 19 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 80 | 86 | |
| 11/10 | W | 23 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/20% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 127 | 80 | |
| 11/5 | W | Michigan-DearbornNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 78 | 374 |
| Totals | – | 635 | 166 | 58/17433% | 15/5129% | 63 | 16 | 65 | 27 | 4 | 33 | 51 | – | – | – |