
David Sloan
#4GuardSenior6'0"Louisville, KY
PPG12.6
RPG3.2
APG5.0
FG%42.4
3P%38.9
FT%68.1
PPG12.6
RPG3.2
APG5.0
FG%42.4
3P%38.9
FT%68.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.673
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G5.097
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR23.084
- EPM0.666
Box Score
- PTS/G12.673
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G5.097
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G1.626
- PIR23.084
- EPM0.666
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%64
- TS%52.1%46
- 2P%45.1%40
- 3P%38.9%82
- 3PAr43.6%48
- FT%68.1%19
- FT Rate13.78
Advanced
- Usage%23.8%76
- AST%30.0%95
- TOV%18.3%37
- OREB%1.4%21
- HKM%3.8%80
Game Log
GP30
PTS12.7
REB3.3
AST5.0
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 40 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.8 | 138 | 121 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 7/1258% | 3/560% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 130 | 105 |
| 2/23 | L | 34 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.1 | 88 | 112 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 35 | 13 | 6/1443% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 97 | 100 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 77 | – |
| 2/12 | L | 39 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.7 | 93 | 113 | |
| 2/7 | W | 36 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 111 | 115 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 79 | 105 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1338% | 2/450% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 125 | 137 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 3/1127% | 2/633% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.5 | 86 | 130 |
| 1/26 | L | 36 | 17 | 7/1741% | 3/838% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 127 | 132 | |
| 1/22 | L | 30 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 112 | 108 | |
| 1/19 | W | 34 | 23 | 10/1759% | 3/475% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 151 | 99 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 4/1233% | 1/425% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10.5 | 99 | 112 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 100 | 107 |
| 1/10 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.8 | 135 | 86 | |
| 1/8 | L | 35 | 24 | 10/1471% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15.7 | 100 | 97 | |
| 1/5 | W | 34 | 20 | 6/1638% | 2/1020% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.6 | 121 | 112 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 119 | 130 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 33 | 24 | 10/1953% | 4/667% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 126 | 119 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -5.3 | 26 | 122 |
| 12/14 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.3 | 97 | 106 | |
| 12/11 | W | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/667% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 126 | 103 | |
| 12/4 | W | Lenoir-RhyneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 125 | 98 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 79 | 103 |
| 11/27 | W | Lees-McRaeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 15 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.7 | 107 | 93 |
| 11/24 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6.8 | 90 | 78 | |
| 11/23 | W | 33 | 20 | 8/1267% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 143 | 133 | |
| 11/22 | W | 31 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 131 | 96 | |
| 11/18 | W | 32 | 12 | 4/1331% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.9 | 97 | 67 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 3/1030% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 78 | 126 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 164 | 121 |
| Totals | – | 980 | 380 | 145/34242% | 58/14939% | 150 | 12 | 100 | 49 | 6 | 70 | 63 | – | – | – |