YJ
Yusuf Jihad
#22ForwardSenior6'7"Farmington Hills, MI
PPG4.3
RPG1.2
APG0.2
FG%43.7
3P%33.3
FT%85.2
PPG4.3
RPG1.2
APG0.2
FG%43.7
3P%33.3
FT%85.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.721
- REB/G3.210
- AST/G0.31
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G1.113
- PIR12.727
- EPM-3.04
Box Score
- PTS/G6.721
- REB/G3.210
- AST/G0.31
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.553
- FTA/G1.113
- PIR12.727
- EPM-3.04
Shooting
- eFG%51.0%46
- TS%52.9%34
- 2P%47.8%24
- 3P%36.9%73
- 3PAr41.4%56
- FT%68.8%31
- FT Rate20.417
Advanced
- Usage%20.1%57
- AST%3.5%5
- TOV%12.4%74
- OREB%6.6%59
- HKM%3.9%56
Game Log
GP30
PTS3.9
REB1.2
AST0.2
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 19 | 14 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 | 175 | 125 |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 15 | 10 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 176 | 124 |
| 2/28 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 2/25 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.5 | – | – | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 2/18 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/15 | W | 7 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 200 | 128 |
| 2/8 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | 84 | 115 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | – | 92 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 135 | 136 |
| 1/25 | W | 13 | 15 | 6/786% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 158 | 120 | |
| 1/21 | W | 4 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | – | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.7 | 0 | 106 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 9 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 250 | 118 |
| 1/11 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.2 | 40 | 144 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 78 | 115 |
| 1/4 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.5 | – | – | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 115 | 135 |
| 12/21 | W | 25 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 127 | 130 | |
| 12/15 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 92 | 137 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 7 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | – | – |
| 11/30 | L | 13 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 104 | 128 | |
| 11/26 | W | 10 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 97 | 104 | |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 152 | 117 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 16 | 10 | 3/1127% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 94 | 96 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 9 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | 70 | 119 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | 0 | 117 |
| 11/8 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.1 | 91 | 85 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 | 0 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 305 | 117 | 41/9543% | 12/3832% | 5 | 17 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 26 | – | – | – |