
Charles Manning Jr.
#21GuardSenior6'4"Riverhead, NY
PPG15.4
RPG3.8
APG3.6
FG%42.9
3P%25.3
FT%75.2
PPG15.4
RPG3.8
APG3.6
FG%42.9
3P%25.3
FT%75.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.490
- REB/G3.867
- AST/G3.685
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G1.099
- FTA/G4.593
- PIR23.988
- EPM0.355
Box Score
- PTS/G15.490
- REB/G3.867
- AST/G3.685
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G1.099
- FTA/G4.593
- PIR23.988
- EPM0.355
Shooting
- eFG%46.2%27
- TS%50.8%33
- 2P%49.0%65
- 3P%25.3%8
- 3PAr25.7%14
- FT%75.2%46
- FT Rate34.274
Advanced
- Usage%32.0%99
- AST%24.8%87
- TOV%22.1%14
- OREB%3.4%71
- HKM%5.9%98
Game Log
GP28
PTS15.6
REB3.9
AST3.6
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/21 | W | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 121 | 84 | |
| 3/16 | W | 34 | 10 | 5/1631% | 0/30% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3.1 | 76 | 103 | |
| 3/3 | L | 38 | 26 | 8/1747% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 110 | 130 | |
| 2/25 | W | 38 | 17 | 6/1932% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 104 | 83 | |
| 2/23 | L | 35 | 9 | 4/1331% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -0.3 | 62 | 101 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 4/1625% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.9 | 57 | 120 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 94 | – |
| 2/12 | W | 25 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 89 | 78 | |
| 2/10 | W | 27 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 124 | 69 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 73 | 101 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.9 | 61 | 97 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 39 | 20 | 6/1735% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8.5 | 90 | 122 |
| 1/27 | W | 37 | 19 | 7/1644% | 0/80% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 102 | 86 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 38 | 20 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 165 | 95 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 7/1450% | 1/520% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 122 | 105 |
| 1/15 | W | 39 | 19 | 6/1638% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7.5 | 85 | 102 | |
| 1/13 | W | 38 | 20 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11.1 | 94 | 90 | |
| 1/6 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/1421% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -3.1 | 52 | 107 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 38 | 26 | 7/1741% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.7 | 109 | 113 |
| 12/21 | W | 32 | 19 | 6/1250% | 0/20% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18.1 | 124 | 91 | |
| 12/14 | W | 36 | 17 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 109 | 81 | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 27 | 22 | 8/1267% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14.5 | 119 | 91 |
| 12/1 | W | 5 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | W | 39 | 20 | 6/1638% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16.7 | 99 | 84 | |
| 11/26 | W | 37 | 25 | 10/1856% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.9 | 107 | 104 | |
| 11/25 | W | 35 | 21 | 10/2050% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 97 | 105 | |
| 11/22 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 18 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.8 | 129 | 67 |
| 11/20 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 132 | 71 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 38 | 23 | 7/1839% | 2/729% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12.3 | 94 | 92 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 6/1638% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | -0.4 | 59 | 96 |
| 11/9 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 103 | 52 |
| Totals | – | 885 | 438 | 158/37043% | 23/9424% | 100 | 23 | 108 | 35 | 31 | 105 | 63 | – | – | – |