
Jake van der Heijden
#32ForwardSenior6'8"Raleigh, NC
PPG6.8
RPG3.1
APG0.8
FG%36.7
3P%37.9
FT%70.0
PPG6.8
RPG3.1
APG0.8
FG%36.7
3P%37.9
FT%70.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.821
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.825
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G1.011
- PIR13.030
- EPM-1.321
Box Score
- PTS/G6.821
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.825
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G1.011
- PIR13.030
- EPM-1.321
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%44
- TS%52.7%33
- 2P%33.3%0
- 3P%37.9%78
- 3PAr74.7%96
- FT%70.0%37
- FT Rate18.112
Advanced
- Usage%18.2%38
- AST%7.7%40
- TOV%12.9%68
- OREB%5.2%37
- HKM%3.3%44
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.6
REB3.1
AST0.8
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 117 | 136 |
| 3/1 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 103 | 88 | |
| 2/28 | L | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 114 | 131 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 76 | – |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 17 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 127 | 118 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 85 | 101 |
| 2/10 | L | 23 | 12 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 147 | 115 | |
| 2/8 | L | 14 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 92 | 107 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 80 | 126 |
| 1/31 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | 0 | 119 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 104 | 133 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | 44 | 99 |
| 1/20 | W | 22 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 137 | 109 | |
| 1/18 | W | 20 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/863% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 152 | 109 | |
| 1/12 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 20 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 166 | 105 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 18 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/580% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 147 | 119 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 2/922% | 2/825% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 86 | 120 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 85 | 127 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 73 | 134 |
| 12/16 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/50% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 36 | 84 |
| 12/9 | W | 23 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 91 | 86 | |
| 12/5 | W | Edward WatersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 76 | 63 |
| 12/2 | L | 21 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 92 | 122 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 137 | 138 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4.5 | 0 | 108 |
| 11/18 | W | 24 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 114 | 101 | |
| 11/17 | W | 22 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 138 | 110 | |
| 11/16 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/1331% | 3/1030% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 90 | 110 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.8 | 82 | – |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 16 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 138 | 119 |
| 11/6 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 18 | 7/888% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 13 | 72 |
| Totals | – | 571 | 190 | 61/16637% | 47/12438% | 23 | 25 | 91 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 54 | – | – | – |