AT
Alex Timmerman
#40CenterSenior6'10"Crystal Lake, IL
PPG7.3
RPG4.2
APG0.7
FG%49.3
3P%22.2
FT%81.5
PPG7.3
RPG4.2
APG0.7
FG%49.3
3P%22.2
FT%81.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.328
- REB/G4.213
- AST/G0.733
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.22
- FTA/G1.917
- PIR13.537
- EPM-0.241
Box Score
- PTS/G7.328
- REB/G4.213
- AST/G0.733
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.22
- FTA/G1.917
- PIR13.537
- EPM-0.241
Shooting
- eFG%50.7%16
- TS%55.9%33
- 2P%53.1%24
- 3P%22.2%53
- 3PAr12.3%69
- FT%81.5%96
- FT Rate37.034
Advanced
- Usage%18.1%26
- AST%8.2%49
- TOV%11.0%95
- OREB%7.7%21
- HKM%2.1%2
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.6
REB4.1
AST0.7
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 86 | 115 | |
| 3/2 | L | 20 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 105 | 103 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 117 | 124 |
| 2/24 | W | 11 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 88 | 110 | |
| 2/21 | L | 13 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 79 | 122 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 125 | 109 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | 0 | 115 |
| 2/7 | W | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 133 | 65 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 110 | 128 |
| 1/27 | L | 14 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 109 | 120 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 21 | 17 | 8/1080% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 125 | 84 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 44 | 121 |
| 1/18 | L | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 145 | 121 | |
| 1/13 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 78 | 107 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 96 | 105 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.7 | 0 | 105 |
| 1/3 | W | 18 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 104 | 86 | |
| 12/29 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 16 | 7/7100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 210 | 86 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 69 | 85 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 159 | 129 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 154 | 120 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 26 | 15 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 140 | 98 |
| 12/5 | W | 24 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 147 | 97 | |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 26 | 21 | 7/1070% | 1/1100% | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.8 | 170 | 121 |
| 11/28 | W | Bob JonesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 19 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 170 | 79 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 86 | 110 |
| 11/19 | W | 18 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 136 | 100 | |
| 11/18 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 120 | – | |
| 11/17 | W | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 150 | 84 | |
| 11/11 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 115 | 113 | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 118 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 528 | 192 | 72/14649% | 4/1822% | 20 | 33 | 119 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 44 | – | – | – |