DB
Devin Butts
#52GuardJunior6'5"Macon, GA
PPG5.3
RPG1.1
APG0.5
FG%34.7
3P%34.7
FT%75.0
PPG5.3
RPG1.1
APG0.5
FG%34.7
3P%34.7
FT%75.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G2.010
- AST/G1.114
- STL/G0.57
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G0.52
- PIR12.820
- EPM-0.425
Box Score
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G2.010
- AST/G1.114
- STL/G0.57
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G0.52
- PIR12.820
- EPM-0.425
Shooting
- eFG%45.5%21
- TS%46.5%9
- 2P%35.2%4
- 3P%35.0%53
- 3PAr59.7%82
- FT%66.7%17
- FT Rate9.02
Advanced
- Usage%19.4%42
- AST%10.7%27
- TOV%17.5%52
- OREB%3.0%65
- HKM%1.3%5
Game Log
GP21
PTS4.8
REB1.0
AST0.2
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 21 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 78 | 107 | |
| 3/8 | W | 19 | 15 | 5/1050% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 143 | 88 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 154 | – |
| 2/27 | W | 9 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 117 | 108 | |
| 2/25 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 12 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 112 | 124 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 1/23 | L | 11 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 69 | 87 | |
| 1/21 | W | 8 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 71 | 96 | |
| 1/14 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 128 | 93 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 1/3 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 16 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.5 | 155 | 77 |
| 12/20 | W | 11 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 163 | 112 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 141 | 81 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 12 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 83 | 128 |
| 12/3 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.2 | 173 | 54 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.8 | 48 | 122 |
| 11/26 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 11/20 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 11/16 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 91 | 58 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 108 | 126 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/1030% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 94 | 104 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 106 | 132 |
| Totals | – | 254 | 100 | 34/9835% | 26/7535% | 4 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 11 | – | – | – |