
Jordan Skipper-Brown
#31ForwardSenior6'6"Little Rock, AK
PPG4.2
RPG2.8
APG0.6
FG%60.4
3P%33.3
FT%50.0
PPG4.2
RPG2.8
APG0.6
FG%60.4
3P%33.3
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.261
- REB/G5.662
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G1.296
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR16.965
- EPM-0.036
Box Score
- PTS/G10.261
- REB/G5.662
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G1.296
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR16.965
- EPM-0.036
Shooting
- eFG%63.5%96
- TS%62.2%91
- 2P%64.8%95
- 3P%33.3%45
- 3PAr8.8%8
- FT%52.7%5
- FT Rate40.179
Advanced
- Usage%19.3%48
- AST%8.9%53
- TOV%17.9%38
- OREB%8.0%76
- HKM%6.9%96
Game Log
GP22
PTS4.0
REB2.6
AST0.6
FG%60%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.6 | 109 | 113 | |
| 3/17 | W | 18 | 12 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.7 | 162 | 98 | |
| 3/5 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 38 | 79 | |
| 3/4 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 69 | 112 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 117 | 71 |
| 1/29 | W | 16 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 126 | 102 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | – | – |
| 1/20 | W | 21 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 200 | 68 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | 67 | 80 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -0.6 | 52 | 95 |
| 1/13 | W | 14 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 109 | 67 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 12 | 6 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 216 | 118 |
| 12/30 | W | 19 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 167 | 93 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 16 | 105 |
| 12/18 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | – | – | |
| 12/15 | W | Tennessee WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 204 | 62 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.5 | – | – |
| 12/4 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | W | CampbellsvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 52 | 84 |
| 11/24 | W | 17 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 132 | 97 | |
| 11/23 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 107 | 64 | |
| 11/22 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 55 | 94 | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 134 | 90 |
| 11/13 | W | 10 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 126 | 101 | |
| 11/9 | W | Cumberland (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 94 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 294 | 88 | 32/5360% | 1/333% | 14 | 18 | 58 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 52 | – | – | – |