
George Dixon
#24ForwardSenior6'5"Milwaukee, WI
PPG4.2
RPG4.7
APG0.6
FG%54.7
3P%–
FT%64.1
PPG4.2
RPG4.7
APG0.6
FG%54.7
3P%–
FT%64.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.066
- REB/G8.897
- AST/G1.674
- STL/G1.495
- BLK/G0.888
- FTA/G4.086
- PIR20.880
- EPM0.460
Box Score
- PTS/G11.066
- REB/G8.897
- AST/G1.674
- STL/G1.495
- BLK/G0.888
- FTA/G4.086
- PIR20.880
- EPM0.460
Shooting
- eFG%52.7%67
- TS%54.1%56
- 2P%52.6%58
- 3P%37.5%81
- 3PAr3.4%2
- FT%57.0%4
- FT Rate50.890
Advanced
- Usage%19.7%45
- AST%10.2%61
- TOV%12.9%85
- OREB%12.1%99
- HKM%5.9%93
Game Log
GP28
PTS3.8
REB4.8
AST0.6
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 14 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | – | 123 | |
| 2/26 | L | 19 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 98 | 125 | |
| 2/24 | W | 26 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 129 | 87 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 9 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 155 | 133 |
| 2/12 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | – | 94 | |
| 2/10 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 37 | 94 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/31 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | – | – | |
| 1/29 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 180 | 81 | |
| 1/24 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 98 | 104 | |
| 1/22 | L | 23 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 123 | 122 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 142 | 101 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 172 | 84 |
| 1/8 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.4 | 0 | 104 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 130 | 125 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 108 | 119 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 87 | 121 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 180 | 92 |
| 12/18 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 138 | 57 | |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 17 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 114 | 97 |
| 12/4 | W | 19 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 154 | 93 | |
| 12/1 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 109 | 113 | |
| 11/27 | W | 29 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 90 | 101 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 99 | 86 |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 41 | 86 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 11/16 | W | Iowa WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 192 | 97 |
| 11/12 | W | Culver-StocktonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 122 | 90 |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 106 | 102 |
| Totals | – | 472 | 107 | 41/7555% | 0/0– | 18 | 59 | 135 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 50 | – | – | – |