
Nick Stampley
#24ForwardSenior6'6"Broward County, FL
PPG3.7
RPG3.0
APG0.5
FG%32.7
3P%22.0
FT%65.4
PPG3.7
RPG3.0
APG0.5
FG%32.7
3P%22.0
FT%65.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.682
- REB/G7.086
- AST/G0.826
- STL/G0.865
- BLK/G0.882
- FTA/G3.074
- PIR21.784
- EPM-0.325
Box Score
- PTS/G12.682
- REB/G7.086
- AST/G0.826
- STL/G0.865
- BLK/G0.882
- FTA/G3.074
- PIR21.784
- EPM-0.325
Shooting
- eFG%48.3%25
- TS%50.9%24
- 2P%50.0%33
- 3P%30.6%29
- 3PAr41.9%56
- FT%67.1%32
- FT Rate28.346
Advanced
- Usage%20.5%59
- AST%5.9%23
- TOV%12.2%84
- OREB%7.2%67
- HKM%4.0%60
Game Log
GP29
PTS3.6
REB2.8
AST0.4
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 16 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 91 | 113 | |
| 3/6 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 10 | 102 | |
| 3/5 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 0 | – | |
| 2/25 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 65 | 108 | |
| 2/23 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 77 | 89 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 148 | 113 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | 15 | 95 |
| 2/12 | L | 24 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 99 | 112 | |
| 2/10 | W | 6 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | – | – | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 92 | 86 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 1/29 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 59 | 104 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 74 | 120 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.3 | 45 | 110 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | 48 | 108 |
| 1/8 | W | 31 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 136 | 71 | |
| 1/6 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 204 | 84 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | 0 | 103 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 71 | – |
| 12/14 | W | 24 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 118 | 86 | |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 36 | 13 | 5/1436% | 3/743% | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 113 | 104 |
| 12/5 | L | 18 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 74 | 111 | |
| 12/1 | W | RustNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 131 | 67 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 96 | 113 |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 15 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.4 | 72 | 109 |
| 11/20 | W | 13 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 150 | 102 | |
| 11/19 | L | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 88 | 118 | |
| 11/16 | W | 24 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 46 | 76 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 116 | 105 |
| 11/9 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 65 | 36 |
| Totals | – | 474 | 104 | 37/11333% | 13/5922% | 13 | 31 | 81 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 36 | – | – | – |