
Collin Cooper
#4GuardSenior6'2"Fayetteville, AR
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.3
3P%36.4
FT%93.1
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.3
3P%36.4
FT%93.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.511
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G0.810
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.131
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR12.617
- EPM-0.647
Box Score
- PTS/G6.511
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G0.810
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.131
- FTA/G1.08
- PIR12.617
- EPM-0.647
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%55
- TS%54.4%58
- 2P%21.1%0
- 3P%36.4%66
- 3PAr86.1%99
- FT%93.1%99
- FT Rate21.225
Advanced
- Usage%12.5%1
- AST%5.1%4
- TOV%13.4%71
- OREB%2.8%58
- HKM%1.8%17
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.9
REB2.2
AST0.7
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 20 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 129 | 120 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 187 | 119 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 21 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.7 | 51 | 137 |
| 2/24 | W | 25 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 123 | 114 | |
| 2/22 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | – | 117 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 112 | 111 |
| 2/14 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.2 | 97 | 103 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 116 | 132 |
| 2/7 | W | 15 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 155 | 123 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 137 | 129 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.9 | 45 | 119 |
| 1/27 | W | 24 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 205 | 115 | |
| 1/25 | W | 23 | 14 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 164 | 84 | |
| 1/20 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 262 | 103 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 201 | 90 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 117 | 100 |
| 1/6 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 57 | 101 | |
| 1/4 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 72 | 109 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 37 | 120 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 0/50% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.1 | 46 | 141 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 160 | 128 |
| 12/17 | L | 24 | 9 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 86 | 120 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 93 | 105 |
| 12/10 | W | Bethany (WV)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 20 | 6/1443% | 3/1030% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.5 | 145 | 67 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 107 | 132 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 111 | 106 |
| 11/27 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 194 | 115 | |
| 11/21 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 118 | 113 | |
| 11/17 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.2 | 18 | 113 | |
| 11/10 | W | WilberforceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.4 | 37 | 86 |
| 11/7 | W | WVU TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 131 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 611 | 164 | 47/13635% | 43/11836% | 19 | 16 | 61 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 69 | – | – | – |