
Camren Pierce
#1GuardJunior5'10"Rancho Cucamonga, CA
PPG5.9
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%36.4
3P%32.0
FT%79.5
PPG5.9
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%36.4
3P%32.0
FT%79.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.95
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G2.040
- PIR11.814
- EPM-0.522
Box Score
- PTS/G5.95
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G2.040
- PIR11.814
- EPM-0.522
Shooting
- eFG%39.5%2
- TS%45.7%6
- 2P%37.5%6
- 3P%32.0%32
- 3PAr19.4%8
- FT%79.5%63
- FT Rate34.169
Advanced
- Usage%24.9%82
- AST%30.1%95
- TOV%23.5%9
- OREB%1.4%22
- HKM%2.2%30
Game Log
GP22
PTS6.2
REB2.2
AST2.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 23 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 97 | 104 | |
| 3/7 | W | 25 | 14 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.0 | 107 | 82 | |
| 2/25 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 40 | 79 | |
| 2/20 | L | 32 | 14 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | 95 | 94 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.8 | 84 | 138 |
| 2/15 | L | 29 | 11 | 3/838% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 112 | 112 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 92 | 109 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 68 | 84 |
| 1/19 | L | 7 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 74 | – |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 104 | 98 |
| 1/7 | L | 18 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 77 | – | |
| 12/22 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 0 | 85 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.1 | 39 | 110 |
| 12/16 | L | 22 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 68 | 120 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 94 | 119 |
| 12/10 | W | 21 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.7 | 116 | 75 | |
| 12/3 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.9 | 0 | 98 | |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 89 | 77 |
| 11/23 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 134 | 113 | |
| 11/20 | L | 25 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 141 | 111 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.4 | – | – |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.5 | 67 | 87 |
| 11/7 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 149 | 80 |
| Totals | – | 435 | 137 | 47/12936% | 8/2532% | 54 | 5 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 56 | – | – | – |