
Myles Hunter
#15ForwardJunior6'5"Charlotte, NC
PPG3.0
RPG1.6
APG0.6
FG%43.9
3P%40.9
FT%100.0
PPG3.0
RPG1.6
APG0.6
FG%43.9
3P%40.9
FT%100.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.94
- AST/G0.611
- STL/G0.517
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G0.53
- PIR10.612
- EPM-0.520
Box Score
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.94
- AST/G0.611
- STL/G0.517
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G0.53
- PIR10.612
- EPM-0.520
Shooting
- eFG%53.0%58
- TS%54.1%45
- 2P%56.6%76
- 3P%30.6%32
- 3PAr33.1%36
- FT%70.6%45
- FT Rate11.54
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%9
- AST%5.9%19
- TOV%13.9%71
- OREB%2.8%6
- HKM%1.8%7
Game Log
GP32
PTS2.7
REB1.5
AST0.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 11 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 107 | 105 | |
| 3/6 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 74 | 116 | |
| 3/2 | W | 16 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 203 | 100 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 134 | 134 |
| 2/18 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 143 | 100 | |
| 2/16 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 101 | 86 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 246 | 109 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 115 | 99 |
| 2/4 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.4 | – | – | |
| 2/2 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.3 | 54 | 107 | |
| 1/29 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 99 | 107 | |
| 1/27 | W | 8 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 118 | 126 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 52 | 109 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 5 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | – | – |
| 1/7 | W | 13 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 133 | 109 | |
| 1/5 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 12/31 | L | 30 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 84 | 113 | |
| 12/29 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 165 | 103 | |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 114 | 111 |
| 12/16 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 147 | 111 | |
| 12/11 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 12/8 | W | Westminster (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 112 | 80 |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 93 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 130 | 98 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.2 | 26 | 133 |
| 11/19 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.1 | 15 | 92 | |
| 11/15 | W | Grace ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 12 | 5/683% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 167 | 88 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | – | – |
| 11/9 | W | 11 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 300 | 105 | |
| 11/7 | W | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 117 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 382 | 85 | 36/8244% | 9/2241% | 20 | 21 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 41 | – | – | – |